Joining us on the beach? Find your event below and click on the link for times, the meeting place and to register your attendance.

Registering is important so that organisers know how much equipment to bring, and they may have additional instructions to send you. Find out more about what's involved here.

Format: 2019-08-23
23 August 2019
County Nearest town Beach Time Organiser
Edinburgh SOUTH QUEENSFERRY Queensferry High Street 1:30pm Catherine Gemmell View details & register »
25 August 2019
County Nearest town Beach Time Organiser
North Ayrshire Irvine Western Gailes (Site of Special Scientific Interest) 11:00am Sandra Cuthbertson Hughes View details & register »
29 August 2019
County Nearest town Beach Time Organiser
Cumbria Whitehaven Whitehaven North Shore 2:00pm Sophie Badrick View details & register »
31 August 2019
County Nearest town Beach Time Organiser
East Lothian Dunbar Thorntonloch Beach (East Lothian) 10:30am Torness Visitor Centre View details & register »
01 September 2019
County Nearest town Beach Time Organiser
Norfolk north walsham Bacton Keswick 11:00am Michelle Duddy View details & register »
Norfolk North Walsham Bacton beach 11:00am Michelle Duddy View details & register »
02 September 2019
County Nearest town Beach Time Organiser
Swansea Swansea Three Cliffs Bay 12:30pm Roy Church View details & register »
05 September 2019
County Nearest town Beach Time Organiser
Kent Gillingham Riverside - Eastcourt Drive Entrance 10:00am Belinda Lamb View details & register »
07 September 2019
County Nearest town Beach Time Organiser
East Sussex Hastings East of Hastings Pier 10:30am Lara Quinn View details & register »
Fife Dunfermline Limekilns Car Park beach 2:00pm Joanna Mcfarlane View details & register »
Fife Dunfermline Limekilns Brucehaven Road, West of Sailing Club 2:00pm Joanna Mcfarlane View details & register »
08 September 2019
County Nearest town Beach Time Organiser
Merseyside Hightown Hightown 1:30pm thomas norbury View details & register »
09 September 2019
County Nearest town Beach Time Organiser
Lancashire Cleveleys Rossall Beach (Cleveleys) 9:30am David Hewitt View details & register »
14 September 2019
County Nearest town Beach Time Organiser
Devon Dawlish Dawlish Warren NNR 12:00pm Stephen Edwards View details & register »
Angelsey Rhosneigr Traeth Crigyll, Rhosneigr 1:30pm Simone Williams View details & register »
15 September 2019
County Nearest town Beach Time Organiser
West Sussex Littlehampton West beach LNR 9:30am jaci blackmore View details & register »
Norfolk Sheringham Sheringham West 10:00am Anne Smith View details & register »
West Sussex Shoreham by Sea Shoreham Beach 12:00pm John Charlish View details & register »
18 September 2019
County Nearest town Beach Time Organiser
Lancashire Formby Formby Freshfield (North Of Victoria Road) 10:00am Andy Laverick View details & register »
20 September 2019
County Nearest town Beach Time Organiser
Gloucestershire Fretherne 8:00am Jenny Parsons View details & register »
Suffolk Ipswich Pipers Vale 8:30am George Seinet View details & register »
Highland Avoch Avoch 8:30am Blair Watson View details & register »
Kent Sheerness Garrison Point Beach 9:00am IAN ARNELL View details & register »
Dorset Weymouth Bowleaze Cove 9:30am Zoe Elliot View details & register »
Essex Southend Shoebury Common Beach 10:00am Claudia Eleady-Cole View details & register »
Kent Leysdown-on-Sea Warden Bay 10:00am Belinda Lamb View details & register »
Dorset Christchurch Hengistbury Head 10:00am Amanda Onur View details & register »
West Sussex Littlehampton Littlehampton Beach 10:00am Kate Whitton View details & register »
North Devon Beyond Instow Beach (Second Sandhills) 10:00am Selaine Saxby View details & register »
East Riding of Yorkshire Bridlington Ulrome 10:00am Zoe Elliot View details & register »
Angus Ferryden Ferryden 10:30am Kelly Ann Dempsey View details & register »
West Sussex West Wittering East Head 10:30am Lee Walther View details & register »
Scottish Borders Eyemouth Linkim Shore 10:30am Berwickshire Marine Reserve View details & register »
East Riding of Yorkshire Hornsea Mappleton 11:00am Matt Barnes View details & register »
Kent Dover St Margaret's Bay 11:00am Zoe Elliot View details & register »
Flintshire Prestatyn Talacre 11:00am Kim Norman View details & register »
Highland Rosemarkie Rosemarkie 11:30am Blair Watson View details & register »
Ross-Shire Fortrose Fortrose Beach 11:30am Blair Watson View details & register »
East Riding of Yorkshire Mappleton Mappleton North 12:00pm Matt Barnes View details & register »
Guernsey St Sampsons Bordeaux Harbour 12:00pm Clare Packman View details & register »
Bridgend Porthcawl Sandy Bay, Wales 1:00pm Anne Davidson View details & register »
East Riding of Yorkshire Bridlington Barmston Beach 1:30pm Matt Barnes View details & register »
Devon Plymouth Wembury 1:30pm Jessica Tatton-Brown View details & register »
Norfolk Cromer East Runton 2:30pm Will Stewart View details & register »
Devon Brixham St.Marys Beach, Brixham 3:00pm Jessica Churchill-Bissett View details & register »
East Riding of Yorkshire Bridlington Fraisthorpe Beach 3:00pm Matt Barnes View details & register »
Norfolk Yarmouth Great Yarmouth (South) 3:00pm Zoe Elliot View details & register »
Dundee City Dundee Broughty Ferry RNLI beach right hand side 3:30pm Mary Holligan View details & register »
Angus Broughty Ferry Broughty Ferry RNLI beach left hand side 3:30pm Mary Holligan View details & register »
East Sussex Winchelsea Winchelsea Beach 4:00pm Andy Dinsdale View details & register »
east riding Bridlington Bridlington North Beach Expanse Hotel 4:30pm Matt Barnes View details & register »
Suffolk Felixstowe Felixstowe Pier Heading North 6:15pm Paul Bailey View details & register »
21 September 2019
County Nearest town Beach Time Organiser
Dorset Poole Holes Bay North 8:30am Louis Sherman View details & register »
Essex Clacton Clacton Beach - Groyne 41 9:00am Sarah Hazelton View details & register »
Ross-shire Balintore Shandwick Bay 9:00am Blair Watson View details & register »
Hampshire Havant Budds Farm 9:30am John Goodspeed View details & register »
Cumbria Workington Oldside 9:45am CAMMISH SUSAN View details & register »
West Sussex Earnly Medmerry West 9:45am Francis Parfrement View details & register »
IV20 1TZ Balintore by Tain Balintore Harbour Beach 9:45am Blair Watson View details & register »
Lincolnshire Chapel St Leonards Chapel Point 10:00am Dave Miller View details & register »
Hampshire Fareham Meon Shore - West 10:00am Tiffany Denton View details & register »
Edinburgh Edinburgh Cramond 10:00am Catherine Gemmell View details & register »
Gwynedd Harlech Morfa Harlech 10:00am Owain Thomas View details & register »
Suffolk Trimley Trimley Marsh 10:00am Andrew Excell View details & register »
Swansea Swansea Swansea Bay (Blackpill Lido) 10:00am Robin Bonham View details & register »
Cumbria Seascale Drigg 10:00am Philip Clague View details & register »
Cornwall Helston Gunwalloe Fishing Cove Shore 10:00am David Roberts View details & register »
Hampshire Southsea Southsea End (Rock Gardens) 10:00am Jane Di Dino View details & register »
Aberdeenshire Banff Greenbanks Bay 10:00am Jodie Rhodes View details & register »
Suffolk Ipswich Levington River Foreshore 10:00am Ian Angus View details & register »
Kent Cliffsend Pegwell Bay 10:00am Tony Child View details & register »
West Lothian Bo'ness Bo'ness - Grangepans - John Muir Way 10:00am William Rose View details & register »
Falkirk Bo'ness Bo'ness - Grangepans - John Muir Way East UFBC 10:00am William Rose View details & register »
West Lothian Bo'ness Bo'ness - Grangepans - John Muir Way West UFBC 10:00am William Rose View details & register »
West Lothian Bo'ness Bo'ness - Grangepans - John Muir Way West 2 UFBC 10:00am William Rose View details & register »
Falkirk Bo'ness Bo'ness - Grangepans - east of beach 10:00am William Rose View details & register »
Aberdeen Aberdeen Aberdeen North N1 10:00am Iain House View details & register »
Falkirk Blackness Blackness 10:00am Lesley Anderson View details & register »
County Durham Blackhall Blackhall Rocks (from the stack North) 10:00am Lindsay Archer View details & register »
Norfolk Hunstanton New Hunstanton 10:00am Zoe Elliot View details & register »
County Durham Seaham Blast Beach 10:00am Louise Harrington View details & register »
Scottish Borders Eyemouth Eyemouth 10:00am Berwickshire Marine Reserve View details & register »
East Sussex Eastbourne Birling Gap 10:00am Natasha Sharma View details & register »
East Sussex Hove King Alfred Leisure Centre 10:00am Kate Whitton View details & register »
Scottish Borders Eyemouth Burnmouth Bay 10:00am Kirsten Marrian View details & register »
Hampshire Gosport Stokes Bay 10:00am Zoe Morrall View details & register »
Suffolk Woodbridge Shingle Street 10:00am Chris Sanderson View details & register »
Dorset Bournemouth Bourne Stream 10:00am Emily Fergusson View details & register »
East Sussex Bexhill-on-Sea Beaulieu Beach 10:00am Chris Ashford View details & register »
East Lothian Musselburgh Fisherrow 10 10:00am Sam Pringle View details & register »
North Devon Woolacombe Woolacombe - Mill Rock (Section 1) 10:30am Dave Jolley View details & register »
Co. Antrim Larne Browns Bay 10:30am Elena Aceves-Cully View details & register »
Northumberland Amble Warkworth 10:30am Lynne Russell View details & register »
Suffolk Leiston Minsmere Haven 10:30am Richard Gilbert View details & register »
Co. Down Dundrum Murlough NNR 10:30am Patrick Lynch View details & register »
Suffolk Southwold Southwold - The Denes 10:30am Beach Cleans View details & register »
North Ayrshire Stevenston Stevenston Beach LNR 10:30am Tara Proud View details & register »
Argyll Lochgoilhead Lochgoilhead 10:45am Karen Pollock View details & register »
Inverclyde Gourock Lunderston Bay 11:00am Greenock Cut Rangers View details & register »
Lincolnshire Skegness Skegness North Beach 11:00am Phil Gaskell View details & register »