Joining us on the beach? Find your event below and click on the link for times, the meeting place and to register your attendance.

Registering is important so that organisers know how much equipment to bring, and they may have additional instructions to send you. Find out more about what's involved here.

Format: 2019-09-21
22 September 2019
County Nearest town Beach Time Organiser
East Sussex Brighton Brighton Beach Music Hall 11:00am Jana Szczepaniak View details & register »
Fife Kinghorn Kinghorn Harbour 11:00am Carol Rhodes View details & register »
Hampshire Hayling Island Hayling West Beach 11:00am Zoe Elliot View details & register »
Lincolnshire Sutton on Sea Sutton on Sea 11:00am Lianne Havell View details & register »
Cumbria St Bees St Bees Beach 11:00am Melanie Greggain View details & register »
Somerset Minehead Bossington Beach 11:00am Peter Dlugiewicz View details & register »
Argyll Gruline The Corran 11:00am Marie Fox View details & register »
Dumfries & Galloway Southerness, near New Abbey RSPB Mersehead 11:00am Rowena Flavelle View details & register »
East Sussex Brighton i360 11:00am Lizzie Prior View details & register »
Aberdeenshire Newburgh Forvie National Nature Reserve 11:00am David Pickett View details & register »
Essex Southend-on-Sea Southend Beach outside Sealife Adventure 11:00am Displays Sealife Adventure View details & register »
Merseyside Wallasey New Brighton beach 11:00am Lindsey Stowell Smith View details & register »
West Sussex Worthing Worthing: Heene Road to West Street 11:00am Andrea Pagliaro View details & register »
Fife Buckhaven Buckhaven Old Harbour 11:00am Allen Armstrong View details & register »
Aberdeenshire St Combs St Combs Beach 11:00am Julie Ellis View details & register »
North Ayrshire Lamlash Lamlash Beach (The Ship House to Hamilton Terrace) 11:00am Timothy Billings View details & register »
Ross-Shire Nigg Nigg (from slipway) 11:30am Blair Watson View details & register »
Edinburgh Edinburgh Wardie Bay Beach 11:30am Karen Bates View details & register »
Merseyside Wallasey Harrison Drive, Wallasey 11:30am Justine Millard View details & register »
North Yorkshire Hunmanby Hunmanby Gap 12:00pm Matt Barnes View details & register »
Anglesey Newborough Newborough Llanddwyn Bay 12:00pm Laura Williams View details & register »
Isle of Wight St Helens Tower - Seaview, Nodes Point Holiday Park 12:00pm Zoe Elliot View details & register »
Dorset Poole Ham Common 12:00pm Zoe Elliot View details & register »
Shetland Isles Hamnavoe, Burra Taing 12:00pm Keira Tulloch View details & register »
Tyne & Wear Tynemouth King Edward's Bay 12:00pm Ana Solomon View details & register »
Angus Montrose Lunan Bay North 12:00pm Crawford Paris View details & register »
East Lothian Gullane Gullane Bents Main Beach East End 12:00pm Clare Cavers View details & register »
Tyne & Wear Tynemouth The Haven (North Pier) 12:00pm Ana Solomon View details & register »
North Ayrshire Whiting Bay Sandbraes (Northeast of Kingscross Burn) 12:00pm Helen How View details & register »
Argyll Oban Creagan Bay 12:30pm Janie Steele View details & register »
Conwy Penrhyn Bay Penrhyn Bay beach, Colwyn Bay, North Wales 12:45pm Marie Jones View details & register »
Fife St Andrews Maidens rock Beach 1:00pm Tansy Torkington View details & register »
Moray Spey Bay Spey Bay 1:00pm Lorna Hall View details & register »
Essex Clacton-on-Sea Clacton-on-Sea (near the hospital/pier) 1:00pm Zoe Elliot View details & register »
Dumfries and Galloway Port Logan Port Logan 1:00pm Kerry Monteith View details & register »
Falkirk Boness Kinneil LNR 1:00pm Tara Proud View details & register »
South Ayrshire Maybole Culzean Gas House 1:00pm Ian Cornforth View details & register »
Cornwall Penzance Long Rock Beach (Mounts Bay) 1:00pm William Elliott View details & register »
North somerset portishead Chesil Beach (The Royal Inn Pub) 1:30pm Maria Quinn View details & register »
Angus Arbroath Arbroath West 1:30pm Fay Forge View details & register »
North Yorkshire Whitby Filey 1:30pm Matt Barnes View details & register »
Lancashire Cleveleys Rossall Beach (Cleveleys) 1:30pm David Hewitt View details & register »
Aberdeenshire Montrose Johnshaven 1:30pm Rebecca Chambers View details & register »
Somerset Weston-Super-Mare Uphill Beach: Big Beach Clean-up 1:30pm Harriet Robins View details & register »
Devon Kingsbridge South Milton Sands 2:00pm Emma Reece View details & register »
Lincolnshire Mablethorpe Crook Bank 2:00pm Roger Briggs View details & register »
Cornwall Newquay Porth Beach, Newquay beach 2:00pm Zoe Elliot View details & register »
Angus Montrose Lunan Bay North 2:00pm Doug McLaren View details & register »
Devon County Strete Strete Gate (Slapton Sands) 2:00pm Vivienne Mugford View details & register »
Somerset Minehead Minehead 2:00pm Mark Ward View details & register »
Ross-shire Reraig Balmacara Bay (Reraig) 2:00pm Caroline Austen View details & register »
Cornwall St Austell Pentewan 2:30pm rebecca constant View details & register »
Pembrokeshire Milford Haven Westdale Bay 2:30pm Sue Burton View details & register »
Dorset Bournemouth Chines (Harvester area) 3:00pm Hanna Wye View details & register »
Highland Dornoch Dornoch Sands 3:00pm Blair Watson View details & register »
Guernsey St Sampsons Bordeaux Harbour 3:00pm Laura Bampton View details & register »
Devon Torquay Oddicombe beach 3:00pm anne brooks View details & register »
Cornwall Crantock, nr Newquay Crantock 3:30pm Zoe Elliot View details & register »
Devon Teignmouth Point Beach, Teignmouth 3:30pm Phil Bullivant View details & register »
Devon Budleigh Salterton Budleigh Salterton: Lime Kiln 4:00pm Marta Marcote View details & register »
North Yorkshire Scarborough Cayton Bay 5:30pm Matt Barnes View details & register »
23 September 2019
County Nearest town Beach Time Organiser
Orkney Kirkwall Weyland Bay 8:30am Kirsty Brown View details & register »
Orkney Echna Loch Bay 8:30am Kirsty Brown View details & register »
Merseyside Hightown Hightown 10:00am thomas norbury View details & register »
Suffolk Ipswich South of Orwell Bridge 10:00am Charles Croydon View details & register »
Cornwall Portscatho Porthcurnick 10:00am Jen Tyler View details & register »
Fife Lower Largo 10:00am Jenny Gilruth View details & register »
Essex Canvey Island Lobster Smack 10:00am Laura Shirley View details & register »
Ayrshire Pirnmill Pirnmill 10:00am Mark Harwood View details & register »
Essex Canvey Island Concord Beach 10:00am Laura Shirley View details & register »
Isle of Anglesey Menai Bridge Tal-y-Foel 10:00am Frankie Hobro View details & register »
Wigtownshire Whithorn Cairndoon to Claymoddie, Nr Whithorn 10:00am Anne Connick View details & register »
Hampshire Southsea Southsea 10:00am Kate Whitton View details & register »
Scottish Borders Coldingham Coldingham Sands 10:30am Berwickshire Marine Reserve View details & register »
Swansea Horton 10:30am Lauren Eyles View details & register »
Somerset Weston Super Mare Brean Down Cove 10:45am Laura Kelly View details & register »
Ayrshire - South Prestwick Prestwick (South) 11:00am Lisa Perrie View details & register »
North Ayrshire Lamlash Kingscross to Cordon 1:00pm Helen How View details & register »
Yorkshire Scarborough Cornelian Bay 1:30pm Matt Barnes View details & register »
Highland Tain Glenmorangie 1:30pm Blair Watson View details & register »
Somerset Clevedon Pier 2:00pm Abbie Edbrooke View details & register »
Angus Montrose Montrose 2:00pm Kelly Ann Dempsey View details & register »
North Yorkshire Scarborough Cayton Bay North 2:00pm Matt Barnes View details & register »
East Sussex Bexhill Normans Bay naturist beach 2:30pm Philip Baker View details & register »
Cornwall Mullion Mullion Cove 3:00pm Zoe Elliot View details & register »
Northumberland Berwick Lindisfarne Castle Headland (National Trust) 3:00pm Jane Lancaster View details & register »
North Yorkshire Scarborough Scarborough North Bay 3:15pm Matt Barnes View details & register »
Cornwall Watergate Bay 4:00pm Sheree Reynolds View details & register »
North Yorkshire Scarborough Jackson Bay + Burniston Bay 4:30pm Matt Barnes View details & register »
Bridgend Porthcawl Rest Bay 6:00pm Anne Davidson View details & register »
Conwy Conwy Morfa Conwy 6:30pm Julian Thompson View details & register »
North Yorkshire Scarborough Burniston Bay 7:00pm Matt Barnes View details & register »
26 September 2019
County Nearest town Beach Time Organiser
Conwy Llandudno Llandudno West Shore 10:00am Aaron Neal View details & register »
Co. Down Newcastle (NI) Newcastle 12:00pm Jamie Edmonds View details & register »
Cumbria Whitehaven St Bees 2:00pm Sophie Badrick View details & register »
27 September 2019
County Nearest town Beach Time Organiser
Antrim Portrush Portrush East Strand 9:30am Jamie Edmonds View details & register »
29 September 2019
County Nearest town Beach Time Organiser
Norfolk north walsham Bacton Keswick 11:00am Michelle Duddy View details & register »
Isle of Arran Blackwaterfoot Blackwaterfoot Golf Course Beach 3:00pm Ellen Mcmaster View details & register »
Pembrokeshire Fishguard Aber Mawr 3:00pm Sophie Hurst View details & register »
Pembrokeshire St Nicholas Aber Bach 3:00pm Sophie Hurst View details & register »