Joining us on the beach? Find your event below and click on the link for times, the meeting place and to register your attendance.

Registering is important so that organisers know how much equipment to bring, and they may have additional instructions to send you. Find out more about what's involved here.

Format: 2019-08-24
20 September 2019
County Nearest town Beachsort icon Time Organiser
Gloucestershire Fretherne 8:00am Jenny Parsons View details & register »
Kent Sheerness Garrison Point Beach 9:00am IAN ARNELL View details & register »
Norfolk Yarmouth Great Yarmouth (South) 3:00pm Zoe Elliot View details & register »
Dorset Christchurch Hengistbury Head 10:00am Amanda Onur View details & register »
Scottish Borders Eyemouth Linkim Shore 10:30am Berwickshire Marine Reserve View details & register »
West Sussex Littlehampton Littlehampton Beach 10:00am Kate Whitton View details & register »
East Riding of Yorkshire Hornsea Mappleton 11:00am Matt Barnes View details & register »
East Riding of Yorkshire Mappleton Mappleton North 12:00pm Matt Barnes View details & register »
Suffolk Ipswich Pipers Vale 8:30am George Seinet View details & register »
Highland Rosemarkie Rosemarkie 11:30am Blair Watson View details & register »
22 September 2019
County Nearest town Beachsort icon Time Organiser
Lincolnshire Skegness Gibraltar Point (North) Nature Reserve 10:00am Vicki Bush View details & register »
Lancashire Heysham Half Moon Bay 10:00am Kathryn McAdam View details & register »
Lancashire Heysham Half Moon Bay 2 10:00am Kathryn McAdam View details & register »
Dorset Poole Ham Common 12:00pm Zoe Elliot View details & register »
Hampshire Hayling Island Hayling West Beach 11:00am Zoe Elliot View details & register »
Dorset Christchurch Hengistbury Head: Big Beach Clean-up 10:00am Oliver Buttling View details & register »
North Yorkshire Hunmanby Hunmanby Gap 12:00pm Matt Barnes View details & register »
Devon Instow Instow 10:00am Zoe Elliot View details & register »
Essex Clacton on Sea Jaywick Sea Lavender Way – Sea Holly Way 10:30am Teresa Watson View details & register »
Aberdeenshire Montrose Johnshaven 1:30pm Rebecca Chambers View details & register »
Scottish Borders Eyemouth Killiedraughts Bay 10:30am Berwickshire Marine Reserve View details & register »
Fife Kinghorn Kinghorn Harbour 11:00am Carol Rhodes View details & register »
Fife Kirkcaldy Kirkcaldy (Seafield) 10:00am Sally Walsh View details & register »
Gwynedd Harlech Llandanwg Beach 9:30am Carole Beavis View details & register »
Angus Montrose Lunan Bay North 2:00pm Doug McLaren View details & register »
Fife St Andrews Maidens rock Beach 1:00pm Tansy Torkington View details & register »
Cumbria Maryport Maryport North Quay 10:30am Mark Vollers View details & register »
Cumbria Maryport Maryport South Beach 10:30am Mark Vollers View details & register »
Renfrewshire Wemyss Bay Meigle Bay 10:00am Zoe Elliot View details & register »
Somerset Minehead Minehead 2:00pm Mark Ward View details & register »
Lancashire Morecombe Central 10:00am Zoe Elliot View details & register »
Anglesey Newborough Newborough Llanddwyn Bay 12:00pm Laura Williams View details & register »
Ross-Shire Nigg Nigg (from slipway) 11:30am Blair Watson View details & register »
Conwy Abergele Pensarn 9:30am Zoe Elliot View details & register »
Cornwall St Austell Pentewan 2:30pm rebecca constant View details & register »
East Sussex Hastings Pett Level 10:00am Andy Dinsdale View details & register »
Dumfries and Galloway Port Logan Port Logan 1:00pm Kerry Monteith View details & register »
Hampshire Fareham Portchester 10:30am Paul Woodman View details & register »
Cornwall Newquay Porth Beach, Newquay beach 2:00pm Zoe Elliot View details & register »
Cornwall St Austell Porthpean 10:30am Pat Smith View details & register »
Kent Hythe Princes Parade 10:30am Linda Hardware View details & register »
Denbighshire Rhyl Rhyl East (Children's village to Lifeboat Station) 10:30am Katherine Todd View details & register »
23 September 2019
County Nearest town Beachsort icon Time Organiser
Highland Tain Glenmorangie 1:30pm Blair Watson View details & register »
Merseyside Hightown Hightown 10:00am thomas norbury View details & register »
North Yorkshire Scarborough Jackson Bay + Burniston Bay 4:30pm Matt Barnes View details & register »
Essex Canvey Island Lobster Smack 10:00am Laura Shirley View details & register »
Fife Lower Largo 10:00am Jenny Gilruth View details & register »
Angus Montrose Montrose 2:00pm Kelly Ann Dempsey View details & register »
Conwy Conwy Morfa Conwy 6:30pm Julian Thompson View details & register »
Cornwall Mullion Mullion Cove 3:00pm Zoe Elliot View details & register »
East Sussex Bexhill Normans Bay naturist beach 2:30pm Philip Baker View details & register »
Ayrshire Pirnmill Pirnmill 10:00am Mark Harwood View details & register »
Cornwall Portscatho Porthcurnick 10:00am Jen Tyler View details & register »
Ayrshire - South Prestwick Prestwick (South) 11:00am Lisa Perrie View details & register »
Bridgend Porthcawl Rest Bay 6:00pm Anne Davidson View details & register »
21 September 2019
County Nearest town Beachsort icon Time Organiser
Norfolk Great Yarmouth Gorleston Beach 11:00am Zoe Elliot View details & register »
Aberdeenshire Banff Greenbanks Bay 10:00am Jodie Rhodes View details & register »
Cornwall Helston Gunwalloe Fishing Cove Shore 10:00am David Roberts View details & register »
North Yorkshire Scarborough Hayburn Wyke 1:00pm Zoe Frank View details & register »
Dorset Poole Holes Bay North 8:30am Louis Sherman View details & register »
East Sussex Hove King Alfred Leisure Centre 10:00am Kate Whitton View details & register »
North Ayrshire Irvine Irvine Beach 11:00am Sandra Cuthbertson Hughes View details & register »
Suffolk Lowestoft Kessingland Beach 11:00am Zoe Elliot View details & register »
Swansea Swansea Langland Bay 11:00am Gill Bell View details & register »
Suffolk Ipswich Levington River Foreshore 10:00am Ian Angus View details & register »
Conwy Llandudno Llandudno 11:00am Patricia Stone View details & register »
Argyll Lochgoilhead Lochgoilhead 10:45am Karen Pollock View details & register »
Inverclyde Gourock Lunderston Bay 11:00am Greenock Cut Rangers View details & register »
West Sussex Earnly Medmerry West 9:45am Francis Parfrement View details & register »
Hampshire Fareham Meon Shore - West 10:00am Tiffany Denton View details & register »
Cornwall St Martin Millendreath 12:00pm Zoe Elliot View details & register »
Suffolk Leiston Minsmere Haven 10:30am Richard Gilbert View details & register »
Gwynedd Harlech Morfa Harlech 10:00am Owain Thomas View details & register »
Co. Down Dundrum Murlough NNR 10:30am Patrick Lynch View details & register »
Norfolk Hunstanton New Hunstanton 10:00am Zoe Elliot View details & register »
Northumberland Newbiggin-by-the-Sea Newbiggin-by-the-Sea 1:00pm Elaine Brown View details & register »
Vale of Glamorgan Ogmore-by-Sea Ogmore 12:00pm Catalena Angele View details & register »
Cumbria Workington Oldside 9:45am CAMMISH SUSAN View details & register »
Kent Cliffsend Pegwell Bay 10:00am Tony Child View details & register »
Kent Birchington Plumpudding (Minnis Bay) 2:30pm Tony Child View details & register »
Ross-Shire Portmahomack 12:30pm Blair Watson View details & register »
North Yorkshire speeton Reighton Sands South 7:00pm Matt Barnes View details & register »
Swansea Gower Rhossili 12:30pm kathryn thomas View details & register »
North Yorkshire Whitby Robin Hood's Bay 11:00am David March View details & register »
08 September 2019
County Nearest town Beachsort icon Time Organiser
Merseyside Hightown Hightown 1:30pm thomas norbury View details & register »
08 December 2019
County Nearest town Beachsort icon Time Organiser
Merseyside Hightown Hightown 1:30pm thomas norbury View details & register »
04 November 2019
County Nearest town Beachsort icon Time Organiser
Merseyside Hightown Hightown 10:00am thomas norbury View details & register »
22 November 2019
County Nearest town Beachsort icon Time Organiser
Merseyside Hightown Hightown 10:00am thomas norbury View details & register »
20 October 2019
County Nearest town Beachsort icon Time Organiser
Essex Clacton on Sea Jaywick Sea Lavender Way – Sea Holly Way 10:30am Teresa Watson View details & register »
13 October 2019
County Nearest town Beachsort icon Time Organiser
Essex Southend-on-Sea Jubilee Beach 10:00am Debbie Fox View details & register »
07 September 2019
County Nearest town Beachsort icon Time Organiser
Fife Dunfermline Limekilns Brucehaven Road, West of Sailing Club 2:00pm Joanna Mcfarlane View details & register »
Fife Dunfermline Limekilns Car Park beach 2:00pm Joanna Mcfarlane View details & register »
06 October 2019
County Nearest town Beachsort icon Time Organiser
Norfolk Mundesley Mundesley 11:00am Michelle Duddy View details & register »
09 November 2019
County Nearest town Beachsort icon Time Organiser
Northumberland Newbiggin-by-the-Sea Newbiggin-by-the-Sea 1:00pm Elaine Brown View details & register »
26 September 2019
County Nearest town Beachsort icon Time Organiser
Co. Down Newcastle (NI) Newcastle 12:00pm Jamie Edmonds View details & register »
27 October 2019
County Nearest town Beachsort icon Time Organiser
Norfolk Walcott Ostend Happisburgh 11:00am Michelle Duddy View details & register »
21 October 2019
County Nearest town Beachsort icon Time Organiser
Kent Cliffsend Pegwell Bay 10:00am Tony Child View details & register »
05 September 2019
County Nearest town Beachsort icon Time Organiser
Kent Gillingham Riverside - Eastcourt Drive Entrance 10:00am Belinda Lamb View details & register »
09 September 2019
County Nearest town Beachsort icon Time Organiser
Lancashire Cleveleys Rossall Beach (Cleveleys) 9:30am David Hewitt View details & register »
14 October 2019
County Nearest town Beachsort icon Time Organiser
Lancashire Cleveleys Rossall Beach (Cleveleys) 9:30am David Hewitt View details & register »