Joining us on the beach? Find your event below and click on the link for times, the meeting place and to register your attendance.

Registering is important so that organisers know how much equipment to bring, and they may have additional instructions to send you. Find out more about what's involved here.

Format: 2019-08-20
21 September 2019
County Nearest town Beach Time Organiser
West Sussex Selsey Selsey East Beach 4 11:00am Sarah Hughes View details & register »
West Sussex Selsey Selsey East Beach 1 11:00am Sarah Hughes View details & register »
West Sussex Selsey Selsey East Beach 3 11:00am Sarah Hughes View details & register »
West Sussex Selsey Selsey East Beach 6 11:00am Sarah Hughes View details & register »
West Sussex Selsey Selsey East Beach 7 11:00am Sarah Hughes View details & register »
West Sussex Selsey Selsey East Beach 11 11:00am Sarah Hughes View details & register »
West Sussex Selsey Selsey East Beach 10 11:00am Sarah Hughes View details & register »
West Sussex Selsey Selsey East Beach 12 11:00am Sarah Hughes View details & register »
West Sussex Selsey Selsey East Beach 13 11:00am Sarah Hughes View details & register »
West Sussex Selsey Selsey East Beach A 11:00am Sarah Hughes View details & register »
West Sussex Selsey Selsey East Beach B 11:00am Sarah Hughes View details & register »
West Sussex Selsey Selsey East Beach C 11:00am Sarah Hughes View details & register »
West Sussex Selsey Selsey East Beach D 11:00am Sarah Hughes View details & register »
West Sussex Selsey Selsey East Beach E 11:00am Sarah Hughes View details & register »
West Sussex Selsey Selsey East Beach F 11:00am Sarah Hughes View details & register »
West Sussex Selsey Selsey East Beach G 11:00am Sarah Hughes View details & register »
Highland North Kessock Scarabs / Lower Craigton 11:00am john paterson View details & register »
East Sussex Brighton Brighton Marina 11:00am Agnes Skipper View details & register »
Norfolk Great Yarmouth Gorleston Beach 11:00am Zoe Elliot View details & register »
East Sussex Rye Camber Sands 11:00am Zoe Elliot View details & register »
Suffolk Lowestoft Kessingland Beach 11:00am Zoe Elliot View details & register »
Cornwall Padstow Daymer Bay 11:00am Zoe Elliot View details & register »
Lincolnshire Saltfleet, Louth Saltfleet 11:00am Zoe Elliot View details & register »
East Lothian Musselburgh Fisherrow 3 11:00am Gaynor Allen View details & register »
Devon Challaborough Challaborough Bay 11:00am Zoe Elliot View details & register »
East Lothian Musselburgh Fisherrow 2 11:00am Gaynor Allen View details & register »
Gloucestershire Bristol Severn Beach 11:00am Jennifer Sudworth View details & register »
Somerset Weston-super-Mare Sand Bay 11:30am Harriet Robins View details & register »
North Yorkshire Bridlington Sewerby Steps 11:30am Matt Barnes View details & register »
East Riding Bridlington Sewerby Steps North 11:30am Matt Barnes View details & register »
Somerset Bristol Sand Bay South 11:30am Jessica Fairbrother View details & register »
Tyne and Wear Whitley Bay St. Mary's Island Local Nature Reserve 12:00pm St. Mary's Seal Watch SMSW View details & register »
Cornwall St Martin Millendreath 12:00pm Zoe Elliot View details & register »
North Yorkshire Saltburn Saltburn 1 (Beck to the Pennant) 12:00pm Michelle Dickson View details & register »
Redcar and Cleveland Saltbrun Saltburn East (Beck to the cliffs) 12:00pm Michelle Dickson View details & register »
Redcar and Cleveland Saltburn Saltburn West (Pennant to the lifeguard station) 12:00pm Michelle Dickson View details & register »
Northumberland Ashington Sandy Bay Holiday Park Newbiggin 12:00pm Zoe Elliot View details & register »
Vale of Glamorgan Ogmore-by-Sea Ogmore 12:00pm Catalena Angele View details & register »
Norfolk Stalham Sea Palling 12:00pm Michelle Duddy View details & register »
Swansea Gower Rhossili 12:30pm kathryn thomas View details & register »
Ross-Shire Portmahomack 12:30pm Blair Watson View details & register »
West Sussex Worthing Worthing (Pier to Pool) 12:45pm Barbara Pilley Shaw View details & register »
Dorset Dorchester Chesil Beach - From Cove House Inn heading northwards 12:45pm Lorraine Burchell View details & register »
Northumberland Newbiggin-by-the-Sea Newbiggin-by-the-Sea 1:00pm Elaine Brown View details & register »
North Yorkshire Scarborough Hayburn Wyke 1:00pm Zoe Frank View details & register »
Tyne & Wear Sunderland Ryhope Village Beach 1:00pm Ian Graham View details & register »
Highland East Nairn Beach 1:00pm Zoe Elliot View details & register »
Aberdeenshire Montrose St Cyrus Sands 1:00pm Simon Ritchie View details & register »
East Riding of Yorkshire Flamborough Danes Dyke 1:00pm Matt Barnes View details & register »
County Durham Seaham, Sunderland Terrace (Red Acre) Beach 1:00pm Louise Harrington View details & register »
Devon Salcombe Scoble Bay 1:30pm Nigel Mortimer View details & register »
County Durham Hartlepool Crimdon 2:00pm Zoe Elliot View details & register »
Dorset Bridport West Bay, West Beach 2:00pm Zoe Elliot View details & register »
North Devon Beyond Instow Beach (Second Sandhills) 2:00pm Selaine Saxby View details & register »
East Riding of Yorkshire Bridlington Selwick Bay (accessible beach) 2:30pm Matt Barnes View details & register »
Kent Birchington Plumpudding (Minnis Bay) 2:30pm Tony Child View details & register »
East Riding of Yorkshire Flamborough Flamborough North Landing 4:00pm Matt Barnes View details & register »
East riding of Yorkshire Thornwick Bay 5:30pm Matt Barnes View details & register »
North Yorkshire speeton Reighton Sands South 7:15pm Matt Barnes View details & register »
22 September 2019
County Nearest town Beach Time Organiser
Ross-Shire Invergordon Saltburn 8:30am Blair Watson View details & register »
Essex Brightlingsea Brightlingsea Paddling Pool Beach 9:00am Sarah Hazelton View details & register »
Gwynedd Harlech Llandanwg Beach 9:30am Carole Beavis View details & register »
Ross-Shire Embo Embo 2 9:30am Zoe Elliot View details & register »
Conwy Abergele Pensarn 9:30am Zoe Elliot View details & register »
Lincolnshire Skegness Gibraltar Point (North) Nature Reserve 10:00am Vicki Bush View details & register »
Lancashire Heysham Half Moon Bay 10:00am Kathryn McAdam View details & register »
Lancashire Heysham Half Moon Bay 2 10:00am Kathryn McAdam View details & register »
Co. Down Strangford Ballyhornan Strand North- Killard 10:00am Ken Orr View details & register »
Norfolk Holt Cley Beach / Blakeney Point 10:00am Alex Green View details & register »
Fife Kirkcaldy Kirkcaldy (Seafield) 10:00am Sally Walsh View details & register »
Devon Instow Instow 10:00am Zoe Elliot View details & register »
East Sussex Hastings Pett Level 10:00am Andy Dinsdale View details & register »
Norfolk Ormesby Scratby steps 10:00am Zoe Elliot View details & register »
Kent Dover Shakespeare Beach 10:00am Paul Sampson View details & register »
Kent Lydd Dungeness National Nature Reserve 10:00am Sue Bradford View details & register »
Lancashire Morecombe Central 10:00am Zoe Elliot View details & register »
Isle of Wight Cowes Thorness Bay 10:00am Zoe Elliot View details & register »
Devon Northam Burrows Country Park Croyde 10:00am Zoe Elliot View details & register »
Angus Arbroath Auchmithie 10:00am Doug McLaren View details & register »
Renfrewshire Wemyss Bay Meigle Bay 10:00am Zoe Elliot View details & register »
Ayrshire-South Troon Barassie 10:00am Joy Melville View details & register »
Carmarthenshire Ferryside Carmarthen Bay 10:00am Zoe Elliot View details & register »
Suffolk Southwold Southwold - North from Pier 10:00am Daniel Wareing View details & register »
Devon Seaton Seaton, Devon 10:00am Fran Sinclair View details & register »
Suffolk Felixstowe (Manor Terrace) 10:30am Kate Osborne View details & register »
Cumbria Maryport Maryport North Quay 10:30am Mark Vollers View details & register »
Cumbria Maryport Maryport South Beach 10:30am Mark Vollers View details & register »
Essex Clacton on Sea Jaywick Sea Lavender Way – Sea Holly Way 10:30am Teresa Watson View details & register »
Hampshire Fareham Portchester 10:30am Paul Woodman View details & register »
Denbighshire Rhyl Rhyl East (Children's village to Lifeboat Station) 10:30am Katherine Todd View details & register »
Aberdeen Aberdeen Donmouth 10:30am Sadie Gorvett View details & register »
Scottish Borders Eyemouth Killiedraughts Bay 10:30am Berwickshire Marine Reserve View details & register »
Kent Hythe Princes Parade 10:30am Linda Hardware View details & register »
Cornwall St Austell Porthpean 10:30am Pat Smith View details & register »
Lincolnshire Skegness Skegness (North)/Winthorpe 11:00am Phil Gaskell View details & register »
Redcar and Cleveland Redcar Coatham sands 11:00am Barbara Webster View details & register »
East Sussex Brighton Rottingdean 11:00am Libby Darling View details & register »
Devon Torquay Babbacombe Beach 11:00am Zoe Elliot View details & register »
Isle of Wight Shanklin Beach 11:00am Zoe Elliot View details & register »
Fife Kinghorn Kinghorn Harbour 11:00am Carol Rhodes View details & register »