Joining us on the beach? Find your event below and click on the link for times, the meeting place and to register your attendance.

Registering is important so that organisers know how much equipment to bring, and they may have additional instructions to send you. Find out more about what's involved here.

Format: 2019-08-23
21 September 2019
Countysort icon Nearest town Beach Time Organiser
Aberdeen Aberdeen Aberdeen North N1 10:00am Iain House View details & register »
Aberdeenshire Montrose St Cyrus Sands 1:00pm Simon Ritchie View details & register »
Aberdeenshire Banff Greenbanks Bay 10:00am Jodie Rhodes View details & register »
Argyll Lochgoilhead Lochgoilhead 10:45am Karen Pollock View details & register »
Co. Antrim Larne Browns Bay 10:30am Elena Aceves-Cully View details & register »
Co. Down Dundrum Murlough NNR 10:30am Patrick Lynch View details & register »
Conwy Llandudno Llandudno 11:00am Patricia Stone View details & register »
Cornwall St Martin Millendreath 12:00pm Zoe Elliot View details & register »
Cornwall Helston Gunwalloe Fishing Cove Shore 10:00am David Roberts View details & register »
Cornwall Padstow Daymer Bay 11:00am Zoe Elliot View details & register »
County Durham Seaham, Sunderland Terrace (Red Acre) Beach 1:00pm Louise Harrington View details & register »
County Durham Hartlepool Crimdon 2:00pm Zoe Elliot View details & register »
County Durham Blackhall Blackhall Rocks (from the stack North) 10:00am Lindsay Archer View details & register »
County Durham Seaham Blast Beach 10:00am Louise Harrington View details & register »
Cumbria Seascale Drigg 10:00am Philip Clague View details & register »
Cumbria Workington Oldside 9:45am CAMMISH SUSAN View details & register »
Devon Salcombe Scoble Bay 1:30pm Nigel Mortimer View details & register »
Devon Challaborough Challaborough Bay 11:00am Zoe Elliot View details & register »
Devon Plymouth Fort Bovisand Beach 2:30pm Jules Agate View details & register »
Devon Bideford Westward Ho! 2:00pm James Hellyer View details & register »
Dorset Dorchester Chesil Beach - From Cove House Inn heading northwards 12:45pm Lorraine Burchell View details & register »
Dorset Bridport West Bay, West Beach 2:00pm Zoe Elliot View details & register »
Dorset Bournemouth Bourne Stream 10:00am Emily Fergusson View details & register »
Dorset Poole Holes Bay North 8:30am Louis Sherman View details & register »
East Lothian Musselburgh Fisherrow 3 11:00am Gaynor Allen View details & register »
East Lothian Musselburgh Fisherrow 2 11:00am Gaynor Allen View details & register »
East Lothian Musselburgh Fisherrow 10 10:00am Sam Pringle View details & register »
East Riding Bridlington Sewerby Steps North 11:30am Matt Barnes View details & register »
East Riding of Yorkshire Flamborough Danes Dyke 1:00pm Matt Barnes View details & register »
East Riding of Yorkshire Bridlington Selwick Bay (accessible beach) 2:30pm Matt Barnes View details & register »
East Riding of Yorkshire Flamborough Flamborough North Landing 4:00pm Matt Barnes View details & register »
East riding of Yorkshire Thornwick Bay 5:30pm Matt Barnes View details & register »
16 November 2019
Countysort icon Nearest town Beach Time Organiser
Aberdeen Aberdeen Donmouth 10:00am Iain House View details & register »
22 September 2019
Countysort icon Nearest town Beach Time Organiser
Aberdeen Aberdeen Donmouth 10:30am Sadie Gorvett View details & register »
Aberdeenshire Montrose Johnshaven 1:30pm Rebecca Chambers View details & register »
Anglesey Newborough Newborough Llanddwyn Bay 12:00pm Laura Williams View details & register »
Angus Arbroath Arbroath West 1:30pm Fay Forge View details & register »
Angus Arbroath Auchmithie 10:00am Doug McLaren View details & register »
Angus Montrose Lunan Bay North 2:00pm Doug McLaren View details & register »
Argyll Gruline The Corran 11:00am Marie Fox View details & register »
Ayrshire Stevenston Ardeer Point, Stevenston 10:00am Anna McIntyre-Wressnig View details & register »
Ayrshire-South Troon Barassie 10:00am Joy Melville View details & register »
Carmarthenshire Ferryside Carmarthen Bay 10:00am Zoe Elliot View details & register »
Co. Down Strangford Ballyhornan Strand North- Killard 10:00am Ken Orr View details & register »
Conwy Abergele Pensarn 9:30am Zoe Elliot View details & register »
Cornwall St Austell Pentewan 2:30pm rebecca constant View details & register »
Cornwall Newquay Porth Beach, Newquay beach 2:00pm Zoe Elliot View details & register »
Cornwall Crantock, nr Newquay Crantock 3:30pm Zoe Elliot View details & register »
Cornwall St Austell Porthpean 10:30am Pat Smith View details & register »
Cumbria Maryport Maryport North Quay 10:30am Mark Vollers View details & register »
Cumbria Maryport Maryport South Beach 10:30am Mark Vollers View details & register »
Cumbria St Bees St Bees Beach 11:00am Melanie Greggain View details & register »
Denbighshire Rhyl Rhyl East (Children's village to Lifeboat Station) 10:30am Katherine Todd View details & register »
Devon Kingsbridge South Milton Sands 2:00pm Emma Reece View details & register »
Devon Torquay Babbacombe Beach 11:00am Zoe Elliot View details & register »
Devon Instow Instow 10:00am Zoe Elliot View details & register »
Devon Northam Burrows Country Park Croyde 10:00am Zoe Elliot View details & register »
Devon Seaton Seaton, Devon 10:00am Fran Sinclair View details & register »
Devon County Strete Strete Gate (Slapton Sands) 2:00pm Vivienne Mugford View details & register »
Dorset Poole Ham Common 12:00pm Zoe Elliot View details & register »
Dorset Bournemouth Chines (Harvester area) 3:00pm Hanna Wye View details & register »
Dorset Christchurch Hengistbury Head: Big Beach Clean-up 10:00am Oliver Buttling View details & register »
Dumfries & Galloway Southerness, near New Abbey Southerness 11:00am Rowena Flavelle View details & register »
Dumfries and Galloway Port Logan Port Logan 1:00pm Kerry Monteith View details & register »
East Sussex Brighton Rottingdean 11:00am Libby Darling View details & register »
14 September 2019
Countysort icon Nearest town Beach Time Organiser
Angelsey Rhosneigr Traeth Crigyll, Rhosneigr 1:30pm Simone Williams View details & register »
Devon Dawlish Dawlish Warren NNR 12:00pm Stephen Edwards View details & register »
23 September 2019
Countysort icon Nearest town Beach Time Organiser
Angus Montrose Montrose 2:00pm Kelly Ann Dempsey View details & register »
Ayrshire Pirnmill Pirnmill 10:00am Mark Harwood View details & register »
Ayrshire - South Prestwick Prestwick (South) 11:00am Lisa Perrie View details & register »
Bridgend Porthcawl Rest Bay 6:00pm Anne Davidson View details & register »
Conwy Conwy Morfa Conwy 6:30pm Julian Thompson View details & register »
Cornwall Watergate Bay 4:00pm Sheree Reynolds View details & register »
Cornwall Mullion Mullion Cove 3:00pm Zoe Elliot View details & register »
Cornwall Portscatho Porthcurnick 10:00am Jen Tyler View details & register »
20 September 2019
Countysort icon Nearest town Beach Time Organiser
Angus Ferryden Ferryden 10:30am Kelly Ann Dempsey View details & register »
Angus Broughty Ferry Broughty Ferry RNLI beach left hand side 3:30pm Mary Holligan View details & register »
Bridgend Porthcawl Sandy Bay, Wales 1:00pm Anne Davidson View details & register »
Devon Brixham St.Marys Beach, Brixham 3:00pm Jessica Churchill-Bissett View details & register »
Devon Plymouth Wembury 1:30pm Jessica Tatton-Brown View details & register »
Dorset Weymouth Bowleaze Cove 9:30am Zoe Elliot View details & register »
Dorset Christchurch Hengistbury Head 10:00am Amanda Onur View details & register »
Dundee City Dundee Broughty Ferry RNLI beach right hand side 3:30pm Mary Holligan View details & register »
east riding Bridlington Bridlington North Beach Expanse Hotel 4:30pm Matt Barnes View details & register »
East Riding of Yorkshire Hornsea Mappleton 11:00am Matt Barnes View details & register »
East Riding of Yorkshire Mappleton Mappleton North 12:00pm Matt Barnes View details & register »
East Riding of Yorkshire Bridlington Barmston Beach 1:30pm Matt Barnes View details & register »
East Riding of Yorkshire Bridlington Fraisthorpe Beach 3:00pm Matt Barnes View details & register »
East Riding of Yorkshire Bridlington Ulrome 10:00am Zoe Elliot View details & register »
26 September 2019
Countysort icon Nearest town Beach Time Organiser
Co. Down Newcastle (NI) Newcastle 12:00pm Jamie Edmonds View details & register »
Cumbria Whitehaven St Bees 2:00pm Sophie Badrick View details & register »
29 August 2019
Countysort icon Nearest town Beach Time Organiser
Cumbria Whitehaven Whitehaven North Shore 2:00pm Sophie Badrick View details & register »
31 October 2019
Countysort icon Nearest town Beach Time Organiser
Cumbria Whitehaven Whitehaven North Shore 10:30am Sophie Badrick View details & register »
28 November 2019
Countysort icon Nearest town Beach Time Organiser
Cumbria Whitehaven St Bees 10:30am Sophie Badrick View details & register »
19 December 2019
Countysort icon Nearest town Beach Time Organiser
Cumbria Whitehaven Whitehaven North Shore 10:30am Sophie Badrick View details & register »
31 August 2019
Countysort icon Nearest town Beach Time Organiser
East Lothian Dunbar Thorntonloch Beach (East Lothian) 10:30am Torness Visitor Centre View details & register »
07 September 2019
Countysort icon Nearest town Beach Time Organiser
East Sussex Hastings East of Hastings Pier 10:30am Lara Quinn View details & register »
05 October 2019
Countysort icon Nearest town Beach Time Organiser
East Sussex Hastings East of Hastings Pier 10:30am Lara Quinn View details & register »
02 November 2019
Countysort icon Nearest town Beach Time Organiser
East Sussex Hastings East of Hastings Pier 10:30am Lara Quinn View details & register »
07 December 2019
Countysort icon Nearest town Beach Time Organiser
East Sussex Hastings East of Hastings Pier 10:30am Lara Quinn View details & register »