Joining us on the beach? Find your event below and click on the link for times, the meeting place and to register your attendance.

Registering is important so that organisers know how much equipment to bring, and they may have additional instructions to send you. Find out more about what's involved here.

Format: 2019-09-22
22 September 2019
County Nearest town Beach Time Organiser
Ross-Shire Invergordon Saltburn 8:30am Blair Watson View details & register »
Essex Brightlingsea Brightlingsea Paddling Pool Beach 9:00am Sarah Hazelton View details & register »
North Ayrshire Largs Largs beach (Brisbane Bridge north to ramp) 9:00am Beth Moon View details & register »
Essex Clacton-on-Sea Walton-on-Naze 9:00am Zoe Elliot View details & register »
Gwynedd Harlech Llandanwg Beach 9:30am Carole Beavis View details & register »
Ross-Shire Embo Embo 2 9:30am Zoe Elliot View details & register »
Conwy Abergele Pensarn 9:30am Zoe Elliot View details & register »
Kent Deal Deal 9:30am Wendy Boorman View details & register »
Orkney Stromness Houton 9:30am Megan Taylor View details & register »
Suffolk Aldeburgh Slaughden 9:30am Patrick Nicholls View details & register »
Lincolnshire Skegness Gibraltar Point (North) Nature Reserve 10:00am Vicki Bush View details & register »
Lancashire Heysham Half Moon Bay 10:00am Kathryn McAdam View details & register »
Lancashire Heysham Half Moon Bay 2 10:00am Kathryn McAdam View details & register »
Co. Down Strangford Ballyhornan Strand North- Killard 10:00am Ken Orr View details & register »
Norfolk Holt Cley Beach / Blakeney Point 10:00am Alex Green View details & register »
Fife Kirkcaldy Kirkcaldy (Seafield) 10:00am Sally Walsh View details & register »
Devon Instow Instow 10:00am Zoe Elliot View details & register »
East Sussex Hastings Pett Level 10:00am Andy Dinsdale View details & register »
Norfolk Ormesby Scratby steps 10:00am Zoe Elliot View details & register »
Kent Dover Shakespeare Beach 10:00am Paul Sampson View details & register »
Kent Lydd Dungeness National Nature Reserve 10:00am Sue Bradford View details & register »
Lancashire Morecombe Central 10:00am Zoe Elliot View details & register »
Isle of Wight Cowes Thorness Bay 10:00am Zoe Elliot View details & register »
Devon Northam Burrows Country Park Croyde 10:00am Zoe Elliot View details & register »
Angus Arbroath Auchmithie 10:00am Doug McLaren View details & register »
Renfrewshire Wemyss Bay Meigle Bay 10:00am Zoe Elliot View details & register »
Ayrshire-South Troon Barassie 10:00am Joy Melville View details & register »
Carmarthenshire Ferryside Carmarthen Bay 10:00am Zoe Elliot View details & register »
Suffolk Southwold Southwold - North from Pier 10:00am Daniel Wareing View details & register »
Devon Seaton Seaton, Devon 10:00am Fran Sinclair View details & register »
Dorset Christchurch Hengistbury Head: Big Beach Clean-up 10:00am Oliver Buttling View details & register »
Ayrshire Stevenston Ardeer Point, Stevenston 10:00am Anna McIntyre-Wressnig View details & register »
Neath Port Talbot Swansea Crymlyn Burrows 10:00am Ben Sampson View details & register »
East Sussex Hastings nr Crazy Golf 10:00am Kate Whitton View details & register »
Dorset Swanage Swanage, North Beach 10:00am Paul Jones View details & register »
Cornwall Portwrinkle Portwrinkle (East) 10:00am John Kent View details & register »
Tyne and Wear North Shields Cullercoats 10:00am Zoe Elliot View details & register »
Suffolk Felixstowe (Manor Terrace) 10:30am Kate Osborne View details & register »
Cumbria Maryport Maryport North Quay 10:30am Mark Vollers View details & register »
Cumbria Maryport Maryport South Beach 10:30am Mark Vollers View details & register »
Essex Clacton on Sea Jaywick Sea Lavender Way – Sea Holly Way 10:30am Teresa Watson View details & register »
Hampshire Fareham Portchester 10:30am Paul Woodman View details & register »
Denbighshire Rhyl Rhyl East (Children's village to Lifeboat Station) 10:30am Katherine Todd View details & register »
Aberdeen Aberdeen Donmouth 10:30am Sadie Gorvett View details & register »
Scottish Borders Eyemouth Killiedraughts Bay 10:30am Berwickshire Marine Reserve View details & register »
Kent Hythe Princes Parade 10:30am Linda Hardware View details & register »
Cornwall St Austell Porthpean 10:30am Pat Smith View details & register »
Kent Folkestone Folkestone Harbour Arm to Lower Leas Coastal Park 10:30am Zoë Stevenson View details & register »
Lancashire Morecambe Sandylands north Morecambe 10:30am tracey holt View details & register »
Lincolnshire Skegness Skegness (North)/Winthorpe 11:00am Phil Gaskell View details & register »
Redcar and Cleveland Redcar Coatham sands 11:00am Barbara Webster View details & register »
East Sussex Brighton Rottingdean 11:00am Libby Darling View details & register »
Devon Torquay Babbacombe Beach 11:00am Zoe Elliot View details & register »
Isle of Wight Shanklin Beach 11:00am Zoe Elliot View details & register »
East Sussex Brighton Brighton Beach Music Hall 11:00am Jana Szczepaniak View details & register »
Fife Kinghorn Kinghorn Harbour 11:00am Carol Rhodes View details & register »
Hampshire Hayling Island Hayling West Beach 11:00am Zoe Elliot View details & register »
Lincolnshire Sutton on Sea Sutton on Sea 11:00am Lianne Havell View details & register »
Cumbria St Bees St Bees Beach 11:00am Melanie Greggain View details & register »
Somerset Minehead Bossington Beach 11:00am Peter Dlugiewicz View details & register »
Argyll Gruline The Corran 11:00am Marie Fox View details & register »
Dumfries & Galloway Southerness, near New Abbey RSPB Mersehead 11:00am Rowena Flavelle View details & register »
East Sussex Brighton i360 11:00am Lizzie Prior View details & register »
Aberdeenshire Newburgh Forvie National Nature Reserve 11:00am David Pickett View details & register »
Essex Southend-on-Sea Southend Beach outside Sealife Adventure 11:00am Displays Sealife Adventure View details & register »
Merseyside Wallasey New Brighton beach 11:00am Lindsey Stowell Smith View details & register »
West Sussex Worthing Worthing: Heene Road to West Street 11:00am Andrea Pagliaro View details & register »
Fife Buckhaven Buckhaven Old Harbour 11:00am Allen Armstrong View details & register »
Aberdeenshire St Combs St Combs Beach 11:00am Julie Ellis View details & register »
North Ayrshire Lamlash Lamlash Beach (The Ship House to Hamilton Terrace) 11:00am Timothy Billings View details & register »
Ross-Shire Nigg Nigg (from slipway) 11:30am Blair Watson View details & register »
Edinburgh Edinburgh Wardie Bay Beach 11:30am Karen Bates View details & register »
Merseyside Wallasey Harrison Drive, Wallasey 11:30am Justine Millard View details & register »
North Yorkshire Hunmanby Hunmanby Gap 12:00pm Matt Barnes View details & register »
Anglesey Newborough Newborough Llanddwyn Bay 12:00pm Laura Williams View details & register »
Isle of Wight St Helens Tower - Seaview, Nodes Point Holiday Park 12:00pm Zoe Elliot View details & register »
Dorset Poole Ham Common 12:00pm Zoe Elliot View details & register »
Shetland Isles Hamnavoe, Burra Taing 12:00pm Keira Tulloch View details & register »
Tyne & Wear Tynemouth King Edward's Bay 12:00pm Ana Solomon View details & register »
Angus Montrose Lunan Bay North 12:00pm Crawford Paris View details & register »
East Lothian Gullane Gullane Bents Main Beach East End 12:00pm Clare Cavers View details & register »
Tyne & Wear Tynemouth The Haven (North Pier) 12:00pm Ana Solomon View details & register »
North Ayrshire Whiting Bay Sandbraes (Northeast of Kingscross Burn) 12:00pm Helen How View details & register »
Argyll Oban Creagan Bay 12:30pm Janie Steele View details & register »
Conwy Penrhyn Bay Penrhyn Bay beach, Colwyn Bay, North Wales 12:45pm Marie Jones View details & register »
Fife St Andrews Maidens rock Beach 1:00pm Tansy Torkington View details & register »
Moray Spey Bay Spey Bay 1:00pm Lorna Hall View details & register »
Essex Clacton-on-Sea Clacton-on-Sea (near the hospital/pier) 1:00pm Zoe Elliot View details & register »
Dumfries and Galloway Port Logan Port Logan 1:00pm Kerry Monteith View details & register »
Falkirk Boness Kinneil LNR 1:00pm Tara Proud View details & register »
South Ayrshire Maybole Culzean Gas House 1:00pm Ian Cornforth View details & register »
Cornwall Penzance Long Rock Beach (Mounts Bay) 1:00pm William Elliott View details & register »
North somerset portishead Chesil Beach (The Royal Inn Pub) 1:30pm Maria Quinn View details & register »
Angus Arbroath Arbroath West 1:30pm Fay Forge View details & register »
North Yorkshire Whitby Filey 1:30pm Matt Barnes View details & register »
Lancashire Cleveleys Rossall Beach (Cleveleys) 1:30pm David Hewitt View details & register »
Aberdeenshire Montrose Johnshaven 1:30pm Rebecca Chambers View details & register »
Somerset Weston-Super-Mare Uphill Beach: Big Beach Clean-up 1:30pm Harriet Robins View details & register »
Devon Kingsbridge South Milton Sands 2:00pm Emma Reece View details & register »
Lincolnshire Mablethorpe Crook Bank 2:00pm Roger Briggs View details & register »