Joining us on the beach? Find your event below and click on the link for times, the meeting place and to register your attendance.

Registering is important so that organisers know how much equipment to bring, and they may have additional instructions to send you. Find out more about what's involved here.

Format: 2019-09-19
19 September 2019
County Nearest town Beach Time Organiser
Argyll Lochgoilhead Lochgoilhead 9:00am Karen Pollock View details & register »
Angus Carnoustie Barry Sands West 5:00pm Doug McLaren View details & register »
20 September 2019
County Nearest town Beach Time Organiser
Suffolk Ipswich Pipers Vale 8:30am George Seinet View details & register »
East Lothian Longniddry Gosford Bay 8:30am Kelly Wright View details & register »
Highland Avoch Avoch 8:30am Blair Watson View details & register »
Kent Sheerness Garrison Point Beach 9:00am IAN ARNELL View details & register »
Kent Lydd Dengemarsh 9:00am Pete Neale View details & register »
Isle of Wight newport Grange chine, Grange farm 9:45am Sarah and Anne Marshall and Sayer View details & register »
Essex Southend Shoebury Common Beach 10:00am Claudia Eleady-Cole View details & register »
Dorset Weymouth Bowleaze Cove 10:00am Zoe Elliot View details & register »
Dorset Christchurch Hengistbury Head 10:00am Amanda Onur View details & register »
West Sussex Littlehampton Littlehampton Beach 10:00am Kate Whitton View details & register »
North Devon Beyond Instow Beach (Second Sandhills) 10:00am Selaine Saxby View details & register »
Norfolk Cromer East Runton 10:00am Will Stewart View details & register »
Essex Southend-on-Sea Jubilee Beach 10:00am Lizzie Prior View details & register »
Northumberland Berwick-upon-Tweed Cocklawburn 10:00am Coast Care View details & register »
Dumfries and Galloway Kirkcudbright Brighouse Bay 10:00am Lucie Kimbell Stewart View details & register »
Kent Leysdown-on-Sea Warden Bay 10:00am Belinda Lamb View details & register »
Dorset Poole Sandbanks Beach 10:00am Emily Fergusson View details & register »
Dorset Crhristchurch Avon Beach 10:00am Amelia Raine View details & register »
Angus Ferryden Ferryden 10:30am Kelly Ann Dempsey View details & register »
West Sussex West Wittering East Head 10:30am Lee Walther View details & register »
Scottish Borders Eyemouth Linkim Shore 10:30am Berwickshire Marine Reserve View details & register »
Argyll and Bute Oban George Street - Oban Bay 10:30am Janie Steele View details & register »
East Riding of Yorkshire Hornsea Mappleton 11:00am Matt Barnes View details & register »
Kent Dover St Margaret's Bay 11:00am Zoe Elliot View details & register »
Flintshire Prestatyn Talacre 11:00am Kim Norman View details & register »
Highland Rosemarkie Rosemarkie 11:30am Blair Watson View details & register »
Ross-Shire Fortrose Fortrose Beach 11:30am Blair Watson View details & register »
East Riding of Yorkshire Mappleton Mappleton North 12:00pm Matt Barnes View details & register »
Angus Montrose Scurdie Ness South 12:00pm Kelly Ann Dempsey View details & register »
Guernsey St Sampsons Bordeaux Harbour 12:00pm Clare Packman View details & register »
West Sussex Worthing Worthing west of Sailing Club 12:00pm Andrea Pagliaro View details & register »
Bridgend Porthcawl Sandy Bay, Wales 1:00pm Anne Davidson View details & register »
Swansea Swansea Swansea Bay (360 cafe) 1:00pm Lauren Eyles View details & register »
East Riding of Yorkshire Bridlington Barmston Beach 1:30pm Matt Barnes View details & register »
Devon Plymouth Wembury 1:30pm Jessica Tatton-Brown View details & register »
Gloucestershire Fretherne 1:30pm Jenny Parsons View details & register »
Antrim Rathlin Island Rathlin Church Bay North 1:30pm David Quinney Mee View details & register »
Antrim Rathlin Island Rathlin Church Bay South 1:30pm David Quinney Mee View details & register »
Northumberland Alnwick Boulmer 2:00pm Coast Care View details & register »
Essex Southend-on-sea Ocean Beach 2:00pm Lizzie Prior View details & register »
Devon Brixham St.Marys Beach, Brixham 3:00pm Jessica Churchill-Bissett View details & register »
East Riding of Yorkshire Bridlington Fraisthorpe Beach 3:00pm Matt Barnes View details & register »
Norfolk Yarmouth Great Yarmouth (South) 3:00pm Zoe Elliot View details & register »
Angus Broughty Ferry Broughty Ferry RNLI beach left hand side 3:15pm Mary Holligan View details & register »
Dundee City Dundee Broughty Ferry RNLI beach right hand side 3:30pm Mary Holligan View details & register »
East Sussex Winchelsea Winchelsea Beach 4:00pm Andy Dinsdale View details & register »
Cumbria Grange-over-Sands Humphrey Head 4:00pm Melanie Whalley-Jones View details & register »
east riding Bridlington Bridlington North Beach Expanse Hotel 4:30pm Matt Barnes View details & register »
North Ayrshire Kildonan Silversands 4:30pm Zabdi Keen View details & register »
Devon Paignton Paignton Pier 5:30pm Jules Agate View details & register »
Isle of Man Castletown Fleshwick 5:30pm Michelle Haywood View details & register »
Suffolk Felixstowe Felixstowe Pier Heading North 6:15pm Paul Bailey View details & register »
21 September 2019
County Nearest town Beach Time Organiser
Dorset Poole Holes Bay North 8:30am Louis Sherman View details & register »
Essex Clacton Clacton Beach - Groyne 41 9:00am Sarah Hazelton View details & register »
Ross-shire Balintore Shandwick Bay 9:00am Blair Watson View details & register »
Isle of Man Port St Mary Chapel 9:00am Michelle Haywood View details & register »
Hampshire Havant Budds Farm 9:30am John Goodspeed View details & register »
Highland Rosemarkie Rosemarkie 9:30am Anne Phillips View details & register »
Kent Lydd Dungeness - Lydd Ranges 9:30am Andy Dinsdale View details & register »
Cumbria Workington Oldside 9:45am CAMMISH SUSAN View details & register »
West Sussex Earnly Medmerry West 9:45am Francis Parfrement View details & register »
IV20 1TZ Balintore by Tain Balintore Harbour Beach 9:45am Blair Watson View details & register »
Lincolnshire Chapel St Leonards Chapel Point 10:00am Dave Miller View details & register »
Hampshire Fareham Meon Shore - West 10:00am Tiffany Denton View details & register »
Edinburgh Edinburgh Cramond 10:00am Catherine Gemmell View details & register »
Gwynedd Harlech Morfa Harlech 10:00am Mary Williams View details & register »
Suffolk Trimley Trimley Marsh 10:00am Andrew Excell View details & register »
Swansea Swansea Swansea Bay (Blackpill Lido) 10:00am Robin Bonham View details & register »
Cumbria Seascale Drigg 10:00am Philip Clague View details & register »
Cornwall Helston Gunwalloe Fishing Cove Shore 10:00am David Roberts View details & register »
Hampshire Southsea Southsea End (Rock Gardens) 10:00am Jane Di Dino View details & register »
Aberdeenshire Banff Greenbanks Bay 10:00am Jodie Rhodes View details & register »
Suffolk Ipswich Levington River Foreshore 10:00am Ian Angus View details & register »
Kent Cliffsend Pegwell Bay 10:00am Tony Child View details & register »
West Lothian Bo'ness Bo'ness - Grangepans - John Muir Way 10:00am William Rose View details & register »
Falkirk Bo'ness Bo'ness - Grangepans - John Muir Way East UFBC 10:00am William Rose View details & register »
West Lothian Bo'ness Bo'ness - Grangepans - John Muir Way West UFBC 10:00am William Rose View details & register »
West Lothian Bo'ness Bo'ness - Grangepans - John Muir Way West 2 UFBC 10:00am William Rose View details & register »
Falkirk Bo'ness Bo'ness - Grangepans - east of beach 10:00am William Rose View details & register »
Aberdeen Aberdeen Aberdeen North N1 10:00am Iain House View details & register »
Falkirk Blackness Blackness 10:00am Lesley Anderson View details & register »
County Durham Blackhall Blackhall Rocks (from the stack North) 10:00am Lindsay Archer View details & register »
Norfolk Hunstanton New Hunstanton 10:00am Zoe Elliot View details & register »
County Durham Seaham Blast Beach 10:00am Louise Harrington View details & register »
Scottish Borders Eyemouth Eyemouth 10:00am Berwickshire Marine Reserve View details & register »
East Sussex Eastbourne Birling Gap 10:00am Natasha Sharma View details & register »
East Sussex Hove King Alfred Leisure Centre 10:00am Kate Whitton View details & register »
Scottish Borders Eyemouth Burnmouth Bay 10:00am Kirsten Marrian View details & register »
Hampshire Gosport Stokes Bay 10:00am Zoe Morrall View details & register »
Argyll Lochgoilhead Lochgoilhead 10:00am Karen Pollock View details & register »
Suffolk Woodbridge Shingle Street 10:00am Chris Sanderson View details & register »
Dorset Bournemouth Bourne Stream 10:00am Emily Fergusson View details & register »
East Sussex Bexhill-on-Sea Beaulieu Beach 10:00am Chris Ashford View details & register »
East Lothian Musselburgh Fisherrow 10 10:00am Sam Pringle View details & register »
East Sussex Bexhill Beach 10:00am Clean Seas Please View details & register »
Inverclyde Inverkip Harbourside 10:00am Victoria Chalmers View details & register »
Dundee Broughty Ferry Broughty Ferry East End 10:00am Doug McLaren View details & register »
North Devon Woolacombe Woolacombe - Mill Rock (Section 1) 10:30am Dave Jolley View details & register »