Joining us on the beach? Find your event below and click on the link for times, the meeting place and to register your attendance.

Registering is important so that organisers know how much equipment to bring, and they may have additional instructions to send you. Find out more about what's involved here.

Format: 2018-08-20
23 August 2018
County Nearest town Beach Time Organiser
East Sussex Eastbourne Eastbourne Water Treatment Works 3:00pm Karen South View details & register »
26 August 2018
County Nearest town Beach Time Organiser
Ayrshire-South Troon Barassie 10:00am Joy Melville View details & register »
Northumberland Cambois Cambois and North Blyth 10:30am Nic Emery View details & register »
01 September 2018
County Nearest town Beach Time Organiser
Kent Cliffsend Pegwell Bay 10:00am Tony Child View details & register »
Norfolk Cley Next the sea Cley Beach 10:30am Pauline Gillings View details & register »
East Sussex Hastings Hastings Beach - White Rock Road 10:30am Lara Quinn View details & register »
East Sussex Hastings East of Hastings Pier 10:30am Lara Quinn View details & register »
02 September 2018
County Nearest town Beach Time Organiser
Ross-Shire Cromarty Newhall Point 10:00am Ed Marriott View details & register »
Fife Lower Largo Temple 11:00am Rebecca Bauer View details & register »
Norfolk North Walsham Bacton beach 12:00pm Michelle Duddy View details & register »
08 September 2018
County Nearest town Beach Time Organiser
Gwynedd Harlech Morfa Harlech 10:00am Owain Thomas View details & register »
East Lothian Dunbar Skateraw Beach 10:30am Torness Visitor Centre View details & register »
09 September 2018
County Nearest town Beach Time Organiser
Norfolk Wells-next-the-Sea Holkham 10:00am Holkham National Nature Reserve View details & register »
Swansea Swansea Whiteford Sands 10:30am Chris Dean View details & register »
10 September 2018
County Nearest town Beach Time Organiser
Swansea Penmaen Tor Bay 12:00pm Claire Hannington View details & register »
West Sussex Bognor Regis Bognor Regis - Aldwick Beach Cafe 2:00pm Kate Whitton View details & register »
12 September 2018
County Nearest town Beach Time Organiser
Cumbria Whitehaven St Bees 10:30am Sophie Badrick View details & register »
14 September 2018
County Nearest town Beach Time Organiser
Herm Island Manor Belvoir Bay 7:30am Lesley Bailey View details & register »
Orkney Kirkwall Weyland Bay 8:00am Kirsty Brown View details & register »
East Lothian Longniddry Gosford Bay 8:30am Kelly Wright View details & register »
isle of wight brightstone Shepherd's chine IOW 8:30am sarah marshall View details & register »
Kent Sheerness Garrison Point Beach 9:00am IAN ARNELL View details & register »
West Sussex West Wittering East Head A 9:30am Lee Walther View details & register »
Angus Ferryden Ferryden 9:30am Kelly Ann Dempsey View details & register »
Scottish Borders Coldingham Coldingham Sands 9:45am Sarah Russell View details & register »
Devon Brixham Mansands 10:00am Sabina Collier View details & register »
East Sussex Eastbourne Holywell 10:00am Karen South View details & register »
Norfolk Hunstanton Snettisham 10:00am Carrie Carey View details & register »
Suffolk Ipswich South of Orwell Bridge 10:00am Charles Croydon View details & register »
Dorset Bournemouth Southbourne 10:00am Amanda Onur View details & register »
Northumberland Alnwick Seaton Point 10:00am Coast Care View details & register »
Kent Seabrook Battery Point 10:00am Zoë Stevenson View details & register »
County Durham Peterlee Horden Point 10:00am Wayne Appleton View details & register »
Argyll & Bute Arrochar Arrochar - east of metal bridge 10:30am Helen Downie View details & register »
Bridgend Porthcawl Sandy Bay, Wales 11:00am Anne Davidson View details & register »
Angus Montrose Scurdie Ness South 11:00am Kelly Ann Dempsey View details & register »
Hampshire Gosport Stokes Bay 11:00am Emma Crane View details & register »
Devon Brixham St.Marys Beach, Brixham 11:00am Jessica Churchill-Bissett View details & register »
Northumberland Berwick Lindisfarne Castle Headland (National Trust) 11:00am Jane Lancaster View details & register »
Northumberland Berwick-upon-Tweed Cocklawburn 11:00am Coast Care View details & register »
Lincolnshire Sutton on Sea Sutton on Sea 11:30am Lianne Havell View details & register »
Tyne & Wear South Shields Marsden Bay 12:00pm Dougie Holden View details & register »
Swansea Swansea Limeslade Beach 12:00pm Lauren Eyles View details & register »
Argyll & Bute Craignure Laggan Sands 12:30pm Marie Fox View details & register »
Cornwall Watergate Bay west 1:00pm Mark Burnell View details & register »
County Durham Seaham Seaham Hall 1:00pm Louise Harrington View details & register »
Tyne and Wear Sunderland Sunderland Marina 1:00pm Sharon Lashley View details & register »
Antrim Rathlin Island Rathlin Church Bay North 1:30pm David Quinney Mee View details & register »
Wales New Quay Harbour Beach, New Quay 3:00pm Laura Evans View details & register »
Dundee City Dundee RNLI Beach Broughty Ferry 4:00pm Mary Holligan View details & register »
Northumberland Berwick Upon Tweed Beadnell Bay 4:00pm Coast Care View details & register »
Herm Island Manor Bear's Beach 4:00pm Lesley Bailey View details & register »
Cornwall St Merryn Porthcothan 5:00pm Rob Stevenson View details & register »
Herm Island Manor Fisherman's 5:00pm Lesley Bailey View details & register »
East Sussex Winchelsea Winchelsea Beach 5:30pm Andy Dinsdale View details & register »
Suffolk Felixstowe Felixstowe Pier Heading North 6:15pm Paul Bailey View details & register »
15 September 2018
County Nearest town Beach Time Organiser
Hampshire Havant Budds Farm 9:30am John Goodspeed View details & register »
East Sussex Eastbourne Birling Gap 10:00am Natasha Sharma View details & register »
Essex Southend-on-Sea Jubilee Beach 10:00am Debbie Fox View details & register »
Somerset Weston-super-Mare Sand Bay 10:00am Harriet Robins View details & register »
Kent Cliffsend Pegwell Bay 10:00am Tony Child View details & register »
Cornwall Helston Gunwalloe Fishing Cove Shore 10:00am David Roberts View details & register »
Dorset Portland Chesil Beach (4) Shore 10:00am Jules Kelley View details & register »
Aberdeenshire Banff Greenbanks Bay 10:00am Jodie Rhodes View details & register »
Hampshire Southsea Southsea 10:00am Lara Skingsley View details & register »
Suffolk Trimley Trimley Marsh 10:00am Andrew Excell View details & register »
Argyll and Bute Dunoon West Bay 10:00am Anoushka Havinden View details & register »
Dundee Broughty Ferry Broughty Ferry East End 10:00am Doug McLaren View details & register »
West Lothian Bo'ness Bo'ness - Grangepans - John Muir Way 10:00am William Rose View details & register »
Falkirk Bo'ness Bo'ness - Grangepans - John Muir Way East UFBC 10:00am William Rose View details & register »
West Lothian Bo'ness Bo'ness - Grangepans - John Muir Way West UFBC 10:00am William Rose View details & register »
West Lothian Bo'ness Bo'ness - Grangepans - John Muir Way West 2 UFBC 10:00am William Rose View details & register »
Lincolnshire Anderby Anderby Creek 10:00am Dave Miller View details & register »
Hampshire Fareham Portchester 10:00am Paul Woodman View details & register »
Edinburgh Edinburgh Cramond 10:00am Catherine Gemmell View details & register »
Suffolk Ipswich Levington River Foreshore 10:00am Ian Angus View details & register »
Norfolk Hunstanton Titchwell Marsh 10:00am Carrie Carey View details & register »
West Sussex Earnly Medmerry West 10:00am Francis Parfrement View details & register »
East Sussex Eastbourne Eastbourne 10:00am Adrian Smith View details & register »
Swansea Swansea Swansea Bay (Blackpill Lido) 10:00am Robin Bonham View details & register »
Cumbria Seascale Drigg 10:00am Philip Clague View details & register »
Denbighshire Rhyl Rhyl East - Lifeboat Station to Splash Point 10:00am Keith Jones View details & register »
County Durham Blackhall Blackhall Rocks (from the stack North) 10:00am Lindsay Archer View details & register »
Arun District Council Felpham Felpham - Sailing Club to Lobster Pot 10:00am Joyce Pritchard View details & register »
Ross-Shire Nigg Nigg 10:00am Ed Marriott View details & register »
Northumberland Bamburgh / Berwick Budle Bay (Budle Farm to Budle point) 10:00am Coast Care View details & register »
Norfolk Holt Cley Beach / Blakeney Point 10:00am Alex Green View details & register »
Essex Holland-on-Sea Holland Beach Brighton Road 10:00am Susan Beeney View details & register »
Suffolk Aldeburgh Aldeburgh (Moote Hall to Lifeboat Station) 10:00am Beverley Rogers View details & register »
North Yorkshire Scarborough Hayburn Wyke 10:00am Zoe Frank View details & register »
Devon Slapton Slapton Sands 10:00am Tom Pinches View details & register »
Gwynedd Pwllheli Abererch East of Pwllheli Harbour 10:00am David Medcalf View details & register »
East Sussex Hove King Alfred Leisure Centre 10:00am Kate Whitton View details & register »
Suffolk Southwold Southwold - The Denes 10:30am Benedict Orchard View details & register »
Dorset Weymouth Fleet Lagoon (Chesil Beach) 10:30am Lorraine Burchell View details & register »
Co. Antrim Larne Browns Bay 10:30am Elena Aceves-Cully View details & register »
Fife Elie West Bay - Earlsferry 10:30am Dorothy Anderson View details & register »
Suffolk Woodbridge Shingle Street 10:30am Chris Sanderson View details & register »
Fife Aberdour Blacksands 10:45am Gemma Thompson View details & register »
North Devon Woolacombe Woolacombe - Mill Rock (Section 1) 11:00am Dave Jolley View details & register »