Format: 2019-08-22
23 August 2019
County Nearest town Beach Time Organiser
Edinburgh SOUTH QUEENSFERRY Queensferry High Street 1:30pm Catherine Gemmell View details & register »
25 August 2019
County Nearest town Beach Time Organiser
North Ayrshire Irvine Western Gailes (Site of Special Scientific Interest) 11:00am Sandra Cuthbertson Hughes View details & register »
29 August 2019
County Nearest town Beach Time Organiser
Cumbria Whitehaven Whitehaven North Shore 2:00pm Sophie Badrick View details & register »
31 August 2019
County Nearest town Beach Time Organiser
East Lothian Dunbar Thorntonloch Beach (East Lothian) 10:30am Torness Visitor Centre View details & register »
01 September 2019
County Nearest town Beach Time Organiser
Norfolk north walsham Bacton Keswick 11:00am Michelle Duddy View details & register »
Norfolk North Walsham Bacton beach 11:00am Michelle Duddy View details & register »
02 September 2019
County Nearest town Beach Time Organiser
Swansea Swansea Three Cliffs Bay 12:30pm Roy Church View details & register »
05 September 2019
County Nearest town Beach Time Organiser
Kent Gillingham Riverside - Eastcourt Drive Entrance 10:00am Belinda Lamb View details & register »
07 September 2019
County Nearest town Beach Time Organiser
East Sussex Hastings East of Hastings Pier 10:30am Lara Quinn View details & register »
Fife Dunfermline Limekilns Car Park beach 2:00pm Joanna Mcfarlane View details & register »
Fife Dunfermline Limekilns Brucehaven Road, West of Sailing Club 2:00pm Joanna Mcfarlane View details & register »
08 September 2019
County Nearest town Beach Time Organiser
Merseyside Hightown Hightown 1:30pm thomas norbury View details & register »
09 September 2019
County Nearest town Beach Time Organiser
Lancashire Cleveleys Rossall Beach (Cleveleys) 9:30am David Hewitt View details & register »
14 September 2019
County Nearest town Beach Time Organiser
Devon Dawlish Dawlish Warren NNR 12:00pm Stephen Edwards View details & register »
Angelsey Rhosneigr Traeth Crigyll, Rhosneigr 1:30pm Simone Williams View details & register »
15 September 2019
County Nearest town Beach Time Organiser
West Sussex Littlehampton West beach LNR 9:30am jaci blackmore View details & register »
Norfolk Sheringham Sheringham West 10:00am Anne Smith View details & register »
West Sussex Shoreham by Sea Shoreham Beach 12:00pm John Charlish View details & register »
18 September 2019
County Nearest town Beach Time Organiser
Lancashire Formby Formby Freshfield (North Of Victoria Road) 10:00am Andy Laverick View details & register »
20 September 2019
County Nearest town Beach Time Organiser
Gloucestershire Fretherne 8:00am Jenny Parsons View details & register »
Suffolk Ipswich Pipers Vale 8:30am George Seinet View details & register »
Highland Avoch Avoch 8:30am Blair Watson View details & register »
Kent Sheerness Garrison Point Beach 9:00am IAN ARNELL View details & register »
Dorset Weymouth Bowleaze Cove 9:30am Zoe Elliot View details & register »
Essex Southend Shoebury Common Beach 10:00am Claudia Eleady-Cole View details & register »
Kent Leysdown-on-Sea Warden Bay 10:00am Belinda Lamb View details & register »
Dorset Christchurch Hengistbury Head 10:00am Amanda Onur View details & register »
West Sussex Littlehampton Littlehampton Beach 10:00am Kate Whitton View details & register »
North Devon Beyond Instow Beach (Second Sandhills) 10:00am Selaine Saxby View details & register »
East Riding of Yorkshire Bridlington Ulrome 10:00am Zoe Elliot View details & register »
Angus Ferryden Ferryden 10:30am Kelly Ann Dempsey View details & register »
West Sussex West Wittering East Head 10:30am Lee Walther View details & register »
Scottish Borders Eyemouth Linkim Shore 10:30am Berwickshire Marine Reserve View details & register »
East Riding of Yorkshire Hornsea Mappleton 11:00am Matt Barnes View details & register »
Kent Dover St Margaret's Bay 11:00am Zoe Elliot View details & register »
Flintshire Prestatyn Talacre 11:00am Kim Norman View details & register »
Highland Rosemarkie Rosemarkie 11:30am Blair Watson View details & register »
Ross-Shire Fortrose Fortrose Beach 11:30am Blair Watson View details & register »
East Riding of Yorkshire Mappleton Mappleton North 12:00pm Matt Barnes View details & register »
Guernsey St Sampsons Bordeaux Harbour 12:00pm Clare Packman View details & register »
Bridgend Porthcawl Sandy Bay, Wales 1:00pm Anne Davidson View details & register »
East Riding of Yorkshire Bridlington Barmston Beach 1:30pm Matt Barnes View details & register »
Devon Plymouth Wembury 1:30pm Jessica Tatton-Brown View details & register »
Norfolk Cromer East Runton 2:30pm Will Stewart View details & register »
Devon Brixham St.Marys Beach, Brixham 3:00pm Jessica Churchill-Bissett View details & register »
East Riding of Yorkshire Bridlington Fraisthorpe Beach 3:00pm Matt Barnes View details & register »
Norfolk Yarmouth Great Yarmouth (South) 3:00pm Zoe Elliot View details & register »
Dundee City Dundee Broughty Ferry RNLI beach right hand side 3:30pm Mary Holligan View details & register »
Angus Broughty Ferry Broughty Ferry RNLI beach left hand side 3:30pm Mary Holligan View details & register »
East Sussex Winchelsea Winchelsea Beach 4:00pm Andy Dinsdale View details & register »
east riding Bridlington Bridlington North Beach Expanse Hotel 4:30pm Matt Barnes View details & register »
Suffolk Felixstowe Felixstowe Pier Heading North 6:15pm Paul Bailey View details & register »
21 September 2019
County Nearest town Beach Time Organiser
Dorset Poole Holes Bay North 8:30am Louis Sherman View details & register »
Essex Clacton Clacton Beach - Groyne 41 9:00am Sarah Hazelton View details & register »
Ross-shire Balintore Shandwick Bay 9:00am Blair Watson View details & register »
Hampshire Havant Budds Farm 9:30am John Goodspeed View details & register »
Cumbria Workington Oldside 9:45am CAMMISH SUSAN View details & register »
West Sussex Earnly Medmerry West 9:45am Francis Parfrement View details & register »
IV20 1TZ Balintore by Tain Balintore Harbour Beach 9:45am Blair Watson View details & register »
Lincolnshire Chapel St Leonards Chapel Point 10:00am Dave Miller View details & register »
Hampshire Fareham Meon Shore - West 10:00am Tiffany Denton View details & register »
Edinburgh Edinburgh Cramond 10:00am Catherine Gemmell View details & register »
Gwynedd Harlech Morfa Harlech 10:00am Owain Thomas View details & register »
Suffolk Trimley Trimley Marsh 10:00am Andrew Excell View details & register »
Swansea Swansea Swansea Bay (Blackpill Lido) 10:00am Robin Bonham View details & register »
Cumbria Seascale Drigg 10:00am Philip Clague View details & register »
Cornwall Helston Gunwalloe Fishing Cove Shore 10:00am David Roberts View details & register »
Hampshire Southsea Southsea End (Rock Gardens) 10:00am Jane Di Dino View details & register »
Aberdeenshire Banff Greenbanks Bay 10:00am Jodie Rhodes View details & register »
Suffolk Ipswich Levington River Foreshore 10:00am Ian Angus View details & register »
Kent Cliffsend Pegwell Bay 10:00am Tony Child View details & register »
West Lothian Bo'ness Bo'ness - Grangepans - John Muir Way 10:00am William Rose View details & register »
Falkirk Bo'ness Bo'ness - Grangepans - John Muir Way East UFBC 10:00am William Rose View details & register »
West Lothian Bo'ness Bo'ness - Grangepans - John Muir Way West UFBC 10:00am William Rose View details & register »
West Lothian Bo'ness Bo'ness - Grangepans - John Muir Way West 2 UFBC 10:00am William Rose View details & register »
Falkirk Bo'ness Bo'ness - Grangepans - east of beach 10:00am William Rose View details & register »
Aberdeen Aberdeen Aberdeen North N1 10:00am Iain House View details & register »
Falkirk Blackness Blackness 10:00am Lesley Anderson View details & register »
County Durham Blackhall Blackhall Rocks (from the stack North) 10:00am Lindsay Archer View details & register »
Norfolk Hunstanton New Hunstanton 10:00am Zoe Elliot View details & register »
County Durham Seaham Blast Beach 10:00am Louise Harrington View details & register »
Scottish Borders Eyemouth Eyemouth 10:00am Berwickshire Marine Reserve View details & register »
East Sussex Eastbourne Birling Gap 10:00am Natasha Sharma View details & register »
East Sussex Hove King Alfred Leisure Centre 10:00am Kate Whitton View details & register »
Scottish Borders Eyemouth Burnmouth Bay 10:00am Kirsten Marrian View details & register »
Hampshire Gosport Stokes Bay 10:00am Zoe Morrall View details & register »
Suffolk Woodbridge Shingle Street 10:00am Chris Sanderson View details & register »
Dorset Bournemouth Bourne Stream 10:00am Emily Fergusson View details & register »
East Sussex Bexhill-on-Sea Beaulieu Beach 10:00am Chris Ashford View details & register »
East Lothian Musselburgh Fisherrow 10 10:00am Sam Pringle View details & register »
North Devon Woolacombe Woolacombe - Mill Rock (Section 1) 10:30am Dave Jolley View details & register »
Co. Antrim Larne Browns Bay 10:30am Elena Aceves-Cully View details & register »
Northumberland Amble Warkworth 10:30am Lynne Russell View details & register »
Suffolk Leiston Minsmere Haven 10:30am Richard Gilbert View details & register »
Co. Down Dundrum Murlough NNR 10:30am Patrick Lynch View details & register »
Suffolk Southwold Southwold - The Denes 10:30am Beach Cleans View details & register »
North Ayrshire Stevenston Stevenston Beach LNR 10:30am Tara Proud View details & register »
Argyll Lochgoilhead Lochgoilhead 10:45am Karen Pollock View details & register »
Inverclyde Gourock Lunderston Bay 11:00am Greenock Cut Rangers View details & register »
Lincolnshire Skegness Skegness North Beach 11:00am Phil Gaskell View details & register »