Joining us on the beach? Find your event below and click on the link for times, the meeting place and to register your attendance.

Registering is important so that organisers know how much equipment to bring, and they may have additional instructions to send you. Find out more about what's involved here.

Format: 2017-07-28
18 September 2015
County Nearest town Beach Time Organiser
East Sussex Brighton Brighton 8:30am Sophie Law-Smith View details & register »
Cornwall Watergate Bay 9:30am Mark Burnell View details & register »
Kent Leysdown-on-Sea Warden Bay 10:00am IAN ARNELL View details & register »
West Sussex West Wittering East Head 10:00am Tom Garriock View details & register »
Cumbria Workington Oldside 10:00am Raegan Blacker View details & register »
Essex Manningtree River Stour, Manningtree 10:00am Penelope Hughes-Stanton View details & register »
Isle of Anglesey Aberffraw Porth Cwyfan 10:00am Lowri Hughes View details & register »
Wirral Heswall Thurstaston (Dee Estuary) 10:00am Samantha Worthington View details & register »
Argyll and Bute Rothesay Ettrick Bay, Bute 10:00am Sandra MacMillan View details & register »
Northumberland Widdrington Druridge Bay National Trust Beach 10:30am Kate Bradshaw View details & register »
Argyll Oban Corran Esplanade South #1 10:30am Janie Steele View details & register »
Swansea Swansea Langland Bay 11:00am Robert Jones View details & register »
Cornwall Padstow Daymer Bay 11:00am Joanne Pryor View details & register »
Dorset Poole Ham Common 11:00am Keith Bates View details & register »
Merseyside Wallasey Harrison Drive, Wallasey 11:00am Christina Condron View details & register »
Swansea Swansea Caswell Bay 11:00am Robert Jones View details & register »
Swansea Swansea Whiteford Sands 11:00am Chris Dean View details & register »
Cornwall Port Isaac Port Gaverne 11:30am Jules Agate View details & register »
Newport Newport St Brides 12:00pm Lizzie Prior View details & register »
Devon Ilfracombe Ilfracombe, Harbour Beach 12:00pm Natalie Gibb View details & register »
Devon Plymouth Wembury 12:00pm Marc Hoskins View details & register »
Antrim Rathlin Island Rathlin Church Bay South 1:30pm David Quinney Mee View details & register »
Argyll Oban George Street - Oban Bay 1:30pm Janie Steele View details & register »
Devon Ilfracombe Lee Bay 2:00pm Natalie Gibb View details & register »
Alderney St Anne Braye 2:00pm Jenni Godber View details & register »
Isle of Anglesey Caernarfon Tal-y-Foel 2:00pm Frankie Hobro View details & register »
Dorset Weymouth Sandsfoot Castle Beach 2:00pm Nikki Parker-Goadsby View details & register »
Devon Bude Welcombe Mouth 2:00pm Natalie Gibb View details & register »
Derry Culmore Culmore Point 2:00pm Susan Cramer View details & register »
Pembrokeshire St Dogmaels Poppit 3:15pm Dawn Davies View details & register »
Hampshire Calshot Calshot Beach 3:30pm Natalie Crabb View details & register »
Suffolk Felixstowe Felixstowe Pier Heading North 6:00pm Paul Bailey View details & register »
19 September 2015
County Nearest town Beach Time Organiser
Pembrokeshire Haverfordwest St Bride's Haven (All day) Lorraine Brookes View details & register »
Guernsey Vale Port Grat (All day) Sally Ozanne View details & register »
East Lothian Tyninghame Tyninghame (Bathan Sands) 7:30am Catherine Gemmell View details & register »
Guernsey Vale Pecqueries Bay North End 8:00am Paul Lawrence View details & register »
Isle of Man Castletown Fleshwick 9:00am Michelle Haywood View details & register »
Argyll and Bute Bowmore Big Strand, Laggan Bay 9:00am Thomasina Glover View details & register »
Norfolk Antingham Trimingham 9:00am Fiona Tibbitt View details & register »
Suffolk Southwold Southwold - The Denes 9:30am Benedict Orchard View details & register »
Hampshire Havant Budds Farm 9:30am John Goodspeed View details & register »
Suffolk Felixstowe Felixstowe - South From Cobbolds Point to Spa Pavilion 9:30am Keith Horn View details & register »
East Lothian Gullane Gullane Bents 9:30am Catherine Gemmell View details & register »
West Sussex Worthing Worthing - Pool to Esplanade 10:00am Roger Clarke View details & register »
Hampshire Southsea Southsea 10:00am Luke Stubbs View details & register »
Kent Cliffsend Pegwell Bay 10:00am Tony Child View details & register »
Angus Carnoustie East Haven 10:00am Wendy Murray View details & register »
Edinburgh Edinburgh Cramond 10:00am Calum Duncan View details & register »
Co. Down Dundrum Murlough NNR 10:00am Patrick Lynch View details & register »
Angus Monifieth Monifieth 10:00am Kris Auchinleck View details & register »
Devon Slapton Slapton Sands 10:00am Christina Knight View details & register »
Cornwall Helston Gunwalloe Fishing Cove Shore 10:00am David Roberts View details & register »
Lincolnshire Anderby Anderby Creek 10:00am Dave Miller View details & register »
Suffolk Trimley Trimley Marsh 10:00am Andrew Cassy View details & register »
Suffolk Lowestoft Kessingland to Pakefield 10:00am Alison Reeve View details & register »
North Yorkshire Saltburn Saltburn 1 (Beck to the Pennant) 10:00am Roy Smith View details & register »
Hampshire Lymington Hurst Spit near Hurst Castle 10:00am Sarah Bayliss View details & register »
East Sussex Eastbourne Holywell 10:00am melanie bucknell View details & register »
Hampshire Portsmouth Southsea and Eastney 10:00am Anna Bunney View details & register »
Norfolk Holt Cley Beach / Blakeney Point 10:00am Ajay Tegala View details & register »
Suffolk Felixstowe Felixstowe Beach (Manor Road Car Park to Orford Road) 10:00am Deborah Wargate View details & register »
Ceredigion Aberystwyth Tan-y-Bwlch 10:00am Aberystwyth Beach Buddies View details & register »
Gwynedd Harlech Morfa Harlech 10:00am Owain Thomas View details & register »
Hampshire Gosport Stokes Bay 10:00am Ed Santry View details & register »
Suffolk Woodbridge Shingle Street 10:00am Catherine Lindsay-Davies View details & register »
Swansea Swansea Swansea Bay (Blackpill Lido) 10:00am Robin Bonham View details & register »
Swansea Gower Rhossili 10:00am Kathryn Thomas View details & register »
East Sussex Winchelsea Winchelsea Beach 10:00am Andy Dinsdale View details & register »
Fife Leuchars Tentsmuir Point National Nature Reserve 10:00am Elizabeth Downes View details & register »
Cumbria Workington Harrington North 10:00am Raegan Blacker View details & register »
Suffolk Ipswich Levington River Foreshore 10:00am Ian Angus View details & register »
Falkirk Blackness Blackness 10:00am Matt Barnes View details & register »
Essex Southend on Sea Thorpe Bay 10:00am Amelie Brackin View details & register »
Cumbria Seascale Drigg 10:00am Michael Tattersall View details & register »
Ross-Shire Nigg Nigg 10:00am Harriet Robins View details & register »
Lincolnshire Skegness Skegness North Beach 10:00am Paul Marshall View details & register »
Lincolnshire Skegness Skegness (North)/Winthorpe 10:00am Paul Marshall View details & register »
Essex Leigh Leigh on Sea 10:00am Jo Loman View details & register »
Dundee Broughty Ferry Broughty Ferry East End 10:00am Doug McLaren View details & register »
Suffolk Lowestoft Lowestoft North 10:00am Victoria Nicholls View details & register »
West Lothian Bo'ness Bo'ness - Grangepans - John Muir Way 10:00am William Rose View details & register »
Aberdeenshire Banff Greenbanks Bay 10:00am Jodie Rhodes View details & register »
Cumbria Seascale Seascale 10:00am Jacqueline Cardy View details & register »
Aberdeenshire Boddam Buchan Ness Lighthouse, Boddam 10:00am Sarah Gosden View details & register »
Northumberland Berwick-upon-Tweed Pier Road Beach 10:00am Katharine Tiernan View details & register »
Conwy Abergele Pensarn 10:00am Gwasanaeth Ieuenctid Conwy Youth Service View details & register »
Conwy Penmaenmawr Penmaenmawr 10:00am Dawn Thomas View details & register »
Fife Aberdour Blacksands 10:00am Catherine Gemmell View details & register »
Suffolk Minsmere beach 10:00am Christine Hall View details & register »
Kent margate Walpole Bay 10:15am Dom Bridges View details & register »
County Durham Blackhall Blackhall Rocks (from stack South) 10:30am Countryside Development Officer View details & register »
Essex Dovercourt & Harwich Dovercourt West End Beach 10:30am Sally Parfitt View details & register »
Denbighshire Rhyl Rhyl East (Children's village to Lifeboat Station) 10:30am susanne hutton View details & register »
North Yorkshire Whitby Sandsend - Near Sandside cafe 10:30am Helen Webb View details & register »
Isle of Wight Freshwater Freshwater Bay 10:30am Peter Gibson View details & register »
Inverclyde Gourock Lunderston Bay 10:30am Greenock Cut Rangers View details & register »
Norfolk Great Yarmouth Great Yarmouth Central 10:30am Trevor Saunders View details & register »
Co. Antrim Larne Browns Bay 10:30am Elena Aceves-Cully View details & register »
Devon Bideford Westward Ho! 10:30am Sallie McKay-Roper View details & register »
The City of Brighton and Hove Hove Hove Lawns 10:30am sharon hanvey View details & register »