Beachwatch beach clean events

Format: 2015-08-01
01 August 2015
County Nearest town Beach Time Organiser
North Devon Woolacombe Woolacombe - Mill Rock 9:00am Luke Johns View details & register »
02 August 2015
County Nearest town Beach Time Organiser
North Yorkshire Whitby Filey 10:00am Yorkshire Wildlife Trust YWT View details & register »
03 August 2015
County Nearest town Beach Time Organiser
Lancashire Cleveleys Rossall (Cleveleys) 9:15am David Hewitt View details & register »
Tyne & Wear Whitley Bay St Mary's Island 11:00am Steve Lowe View details & register »
04 August 2015
County Nearest town Beach Time Organiser
Norfolk Mundesley Mundesley 5:00pm Michelle Duddy View details & register »
08 August 2015
County Nearest town Beach Time Organiser
North Devon Woolacombe Woolacombe - Mill Rock 9:00am Luke Johns View details & register »
09 August 2015
County Nearest town Beach Time Organiser
Norfolk Stalham Sea Palling 11:00am Michelle Duddy View details & register »
15 August 2015
County Nearest town Beach Time Organiser
North Devon Woolacombe Woolacombe - Mill Rock 9:00am Luke Johns View details & register »
Kent Herne Bay Bishopstone Glenn - West 10:00am Shelyn Ponsford View details & register »
16 August 2015
County Nearest town Beach Time Organiser
Angus Carnoustie East Haven 10:00am Wendy Murray View details & register »
Norfolk Walcott Ostend Happisburgh 11:00am Michelle Duddy View details & register »
20 August 2015
County Nearest town Beach Time Organiser
Norfolk Mundesley Mundesley 4:00pm Michelle Duddy View details & register »
22 August 2015
County Nearest town Beach Time Organiser
North Devon Woolacombe Woolacombe - Mill Rock 9:00am Luke Johns View details & register »
23 August 2015
County Nearest town Beach Time Organiser
Lancashire Blackpool Blackpool Beach 10:00am Daniel Davies View details & register »
Merseyside Hightown Hightown 2:00pm thomas norbury View details & register »
24 August 2015
County Nearest town Beach Time Organiser
Lancashire Cleveleys Rossall (Cleveleys) 9:30am David Hewitt View details & register »
25 August 2015
County Nearest town Beach Time Organiser
Cornwall Newquay Polly Joke 9:00am Rachel Wyatt View details & register »
29 August 2015
County Nearest town Beach Time Organiser
North Devon Woolacombe Woolacombe - Mill Rock 9:00am Luke Johns View details & register »
Norfolk North Walsham Walcott 2:00pm Michelle Duddy View details & register »
30 August 2015
County Nearest town Beach Time Organiser
Ceredigion Aberystwyth Beach Bach 2:00pm Aberystwyth Beach Buddies View details & register »
05 September 2015
County Nearest town Beach Time Organiser
Suffolk Aldeburgh Aldeburgh (Fort Green - north) 2:00pm Linda Hawes View details & register »
06 September 2015
County Nearest town Beach Time Organiser
Norfolk Stalham Sea Palling 11:00am Michelle Duddy View details & register »
18 September 2015
County Nearest town Beach Time Organiser
Cornwall Watergate Bay 9:30am Mark Burnell View details & register »
Kent Leysdown-on-Sea Warden Bay 10:00am IAN ARNELL View details & register »
West Sussex West Wittering East Head 10:00am Tom Garriock View details & register »
Swansea Swansea Langland Bay 11:00am Robert Jones View details & register »
Cornwall Padstow Daymer Bay 11:00am Joanne Pryor View details & register »
Dorset Poole Ham Common 11:00am Keith Bates View details & register »
Antrim Rathlin Island Rathlin Church Bay South 1:30pm David Quinney Mee View details & register »
Suffolk Felixstowe Felixstowe Pier Heading North 6:00pm Paul Bailey View details & register »
19 September 2015 (All day)
County Nearest town Beach Time Organiser
Pembrokeshire Haverfordwest St Bride's Haven (All day) Lorraine Brookes View details & register »
North Yorkshire Saltburn Saltburn (All day) Roy Smith View details & register »
Kent margate Walpole Bay (All day) Dom Bridges View details & register »
Guernsey Vale Port Grat (All day) Sally Ozanne View details & register »
19 September 2015
County Nearest town Beach Time Organiser
Guernsey Vale Pecqueries Bay North End 8:00am Paul Lawrence View details & register »
Suffolk Southwold Southwold - The Denes 9:30am Benedict Orchard View details & register »
Hampshire Havant Budds Farm 9:30am John Goodspeed View details & register »
Suffolk Felixstowe Felixstowe - South From Cobbolds Point to Spa Pavilion 9:30am Keith Horn View details & register »
West Sussex Worthing Worthing - Pool to Esplanade 10:00am Roger Clarke View details & register »
Hampshire Southsea Southsea 10:00am Luke Stubbs View details & register »
Kent Herne Bay Bishopstone Glenn - West 10:00am Shelyn Ponsford View details & register »
Kent Cliffsend Pegwell Bay 10:00am Tony Child View details & register »
Angus Carnoustie East Haven 10:00am Wendy Murray View details & register »
Edinburgh Edinburgh Cramond 10:00am Calum Duncan View details & register »
Co. Down Dundrum Murlough NNR 10:00am Patrick Lynch View details & register »
Angus Monifieth Monifieth 10:00am Kris Auchinleck View details & register »
Devon Slapton Slapton Sands 10:00am Christina Knight View details & register »
Cornwall Helston Gunwalloe Fishing Cove Shore 10:00am David Roberts View details & register »
Lincolnshire Anderby Anderby Creek 10:00am Dave Miller View details & register »
Suffolk Trimley Trimley Marsh 10:00am Andrew Cassy View details & register »
Suffolk Lowestoft Kessingland to Pakefield 10:00am Alison Reeve View details & register »
East Sussex Eastbourne Holywell 10:00am melanie bucknell View details & register »
Hampshire Portsmouth Southsea and Eastney 10:00am Anna Bunney View details & register »
Norfolk Holt Cley Beach / Blakeney Point 10:00am Ajay Tegala View details & register »
Suffolk Felixstowe Felixstowe Beach (Manor Road Car Park to Orford Road) 10:00am Deborah Wargate View details & register »
Ceredigion Aberystwyth Tan-y-Bwlch 10:00am Aberystwyth Beach Buddies View details & register »
County Durham Blackhall Blackhall Rocks (from stack South) 10:30am Countryside Development Officer View details & register »
Essex Dovercourt & Harwich Dovercourt West End Beach 10:30am Sally Parfitt View details & register »
Denbighshire Rhyl Rhyl East (Children's village to Lifeboat Station) 10:30am susanne hutton View details & register »
North Yorkshire Whitby Sandsend - Near Sandside cafe 10:30am Helen Webb View details & register »
Isle of Wight Freshwater Freshwater Bay 10:30am Peter Gibson View details & register »
Inverclyde Gourock Lunderston Bay 10:30am Greenock Cut Rangers View details & register »
County Durham Blackhall Blackhall Rocks (from the stack North) 10:45am Joe Davies View details & register »
Tyne & Wear Whitley Bay St Mary's Island 11:00am Steve Lowe View details & register »
North Devon Woolacombe Woolacombe - Mill Rock 11:00am Luke Johns View details & register »
West Sussex Shoreham by Sea Shoreham Beach 11:00am John Charlish View details & register »
North Yorkshire Whitby Filey 11:00am Yorkshire Wildlife Trust YWT View details & register »
Dorset Chideock Seatown 11:00am Suzanne Mattock View details & register »
East Lothian North Berwick Milsey Bay (East Beach) 11:00am Andrew Grieveson View details & register »
Highland East Nairn Beach 11:00am Joanne Pryor View details & register »
Lancashire Heysham Half Moon Bay 11:30am Sandra Moon View details & register »
North Yorkshire Whitby Robin Hood's Bay 12:00pm David March View details & register »
Northumberland Lynemouth / Ashington Druridge Bay, Cresswell Dunes 12:00pm Northumberland Wildlife Trust Living Seas View details & register »
Aberdeenshire Montrose St Cyrus Sands 12:00pm Kim Ross View details & register »
Vale of Glamorgan Sully Swanbridge Beach 12:00pm Joan Payne View details & register »
Vale of Glamorgan Barry Cold Knap Beach 12:00pm Rachel Stephens View details & register »
Devon Modbury Challaborough 12:00pm Joanne Pryor View details & register »
Bridgend Porthcawl Trecco Bay 12:00pm Joanne Pryor View details & register »
Carmarthenshire Tenby Pendine Sands 12:00pm Joanne Pryor View details & register »
Cornwall Newquay Holywell Bay 12:00pm Joanne Pryor View details & register »
Devon Dawlish Dawlish Warren NNR 12:30pm Philip Chambers View details & register »
Inverclyde Gourock Lunderston Bay 1:00pm Greenock Cut Rangers View details & register »
Hampshire Milford-On-Sea Hurst Beach 1:00pm Amy Marsden View details & register »
Antrim Rathlin Island Rathlin Church Bay North 1:00pm David Quinney Mee View details & register »
Pembrokeshire Angle West Angle Bay 1:30pm Martha Boalch View details & register »
Kent Birchington Plumpudding (Minnis Bay) 2:00pm Tony Child View details & register »
Somerset Portishead Redcliffe Bay, Portishead 2:00pm Bill Morris View details & register »
Ceredigion New Quay Dolau Beach 2:00pm Megan Evans View details & register »
Vale of Glamorgan Ogmore-by-Sea Ogmore 2:00pm Catalena Angele View details & register »
West Sussex Worthing Goring-by-Sea 3:00pm Emily Summers View details & register »
20 September 2015 (All day)
County Nearest town Beach Time Organiser
Lincolnshire Cleethorpes Cleethorpes (South) (All day) Elaine Neale View details & register »
20 September 2015
County Nearest town Beach Time Organiser
Essex Southend-on-Sea Jubilee Beach 10:00am Debbie Fox View details & register »
Hampshire Fareham Cams Bay 10:00am Susan Thomas View details & register »
Gwynedd Caernarfon Aberforeshore 10:00am sarah roberts View details & register »
Suffolk Lowestoft Pakefield 10:00am Alison Reeve View details & register »
Suffolk Aldeburgh Orford Beach (Sudbourne beach - Orford Ness) 10:00am David Fincham View details & register »
Co. Down Strangford Mill Quarter Bay 10:00am Ken Orr View details & register »
Lancashire Blackpool Blackpool Beach 10:00am Daniel Davies View details & register »
Kent Deal Deal 10:00am Wendy Boorman View details & register »
Isle of Wight Totland Totland Bay 10:00am Peter Gibson View details & register »