Beachwatch beach clean events

Format: 2014-09-22
20 September 2014
County Nearest town Beach Time Organiser
Kent Westgate St Mildreds Bay 9:00am Linda Wright View details & register »
North Yorkshire Scarborough Burniston Bay 9:00am Josh Saunders View details & register »
Norfolk Holt Cley Beach / Blakeney Point 9:30am Ajay Tegala View details & register »
Devon Bideford Westward Ho! 9:30am Sallie McKay-Roper View details & register »
Cornwall Helston Hendra (East Praa Sands) 9:30am Steven Houghton View details & register »
Suffolk Southwold Southwold - The Denes 9:30am Benedict Orchard View details & register »
Hampshire Milford-On-Sea Hurst Beach 10:00am Amy Marsden View details & register »
Falkirk South Queensferry East Shore wood 10:00am Matt Barnes View details & register »
Scottish Borders Eyemouth Burnmouth Bay 10:00am Kirsten Marrian View details & register »
Edinburgh South Queensferry Hopeton House 10:00am Matt Barnes View details & register »
Suffolk Leiston Minsmere Haven 10:00am Richard Gilbert View details & register »
Devon Exmouth Sandy Bay, Exmouth 10:00am Nicolette Macve View details & register »
Angus Monifieth Monifieth 10:00am Kris Auchinleck View details & register »
Dorset Portland Chesil Beach (4) Shore 10:00am Jules Kelley View details & register »
West Lothian Blackness Blackness West 10:00am Matt Barnes View details & register »
Swansea Gower Rhossili 10:00am Kathryn Thomas View details & register »
Linlithgow Blackness Blackness East 10:00am Matt Barnes View details & register »
Suffolk Lowestoft Kessingland to Pakefield 10:00am Alison Reeve View details & register »
Devon Torquay Beacon Cove 10:00am Clare Rugg View details & register »
Lincolnshire Skegness Skegness (North)/Winthorpe 10:00am Paul Marshall View details & register »
Devon Paignton Broadsands (Devon) 10:00am Kat Stephenson View details & register »
Dorset Chideock Seatown 10:00am Suzanne Mattock View details & register »
Swansea Gower Llangennith 10:00am Chris Dean View details & register »
Dundee Broughty Ferry Broughty Ferry East End 10:00am Doug McLaren View details & register »
Northumberland Newbiggin-by-the-Sea 10:00am Arthur Cranson View details & register »
Lincolnshire Skegness Skegness North Beach 10:00am Paul Marshall View details & register »
Devon Salcombe Scoble Bay 10:00am Nigel Mortimer View details & register »
Suffolk Felixstowe Felixstowe - South From Seagull and Seashell Cottages 10:00am Keith Horn View details & register »
Fife St Andrews St Andrews Beach (On Bruce Embankment) 10:00am Matt Barnes View details & register »
North Yorkshire Whitby Filey 10:00am Yorkshire Wildlife Trust YWT View details & register »
Hampshire Southsea Southsea 10:00am Luke Stubbs View details & register »
Edinburgh Edinburgh Cramond 10:00am Calum Duncan View details & register »
Dorset Weymouth Chesil Cove Shore 10:00am Colin Eadie View details & register »
Redcar and Cleveland Saltburn Saltburn 10:00am Roy Smith View details & register »
Gwynedd Harlech Morfa Harlech 10:00am Owain Thomas View details & register »
Ceredigion Aberystwyth Tan-y-Bwlch 10:00am Peter Drake View details & register »
Hampshire Stamshaw Foreshore 10:00am Sue Kinsey View details & register »
Guernsey St Martin's Saints Bay 10:00am Vanessa Crispini-Adams View details & register »
Cornwall Helston Gunwalloe Fishing Cove 10:00am Dan Jarvis View details & register »
Suffolk Ipswich Stutton, Stutton Mill - Stutton Point 10:00am Paul Lusher View details & register »
Suffolk Ipswich Levington River Foreshore 10:00am Ian Angus View details & register »
Swansea Swansea Swansea Bay (Blackpill Lido) 10:00am Robin Bonham View details & register »
Lancashire Saint Anne's St Annes - North Beach 10:00am Nick Walters View details & register »
Isle of Wight Freshwater Freshwater Bay 10:00am Peter Gibson View details & register »
Dorset Lulworth Lulworth Cove 10:00am Derek Billings View details & register »
Cumbria Grange-over-Sands Humphrey Head 10:00am Dave Elphick View details & register »
Cornwall Helston Gunwalloe Fishing Cove Shore 10:00am David Roberts View details & register »
Devon Slapton Slapton Sands 10:00am Christina Knight View details & register »
Co. Antrim Larne Browns Bay 10:30am Elena Aceves-Cully View details & register »
Kent Birchington Plumpudding (Minnis Bay) 10:30am Tony Child View details & register »
East Riding of Yorkshire Withernsea Spurn NNR 10:30am Yorkshire Wildlife Trust YWT View details & register »
Somerset Weston-super-Mare Sand Bay 10:30am Lauren Eyles View details & register »
Vale of Glamorgan Barry Cold Knap Beach 10:30am Rachel Stephens View details & register »
County Durham Blackhall Blackhall Rocks (from the stack North) 10:30am Joe Davies View details & register »
Cornwall St Agnes Porthtowan 10:30am Kelly Uren View details & register »
West Sussex Worthing Worthing (Pier to Pool) 10:30am Barbara Pilley Shaw View details & register »
Suffolk Lowestoft Lowestoft North 10:30am Victoria Nicholls View details & register »
Pembrokeshire Angle West Angle Bay 10:30am Martha Boalch View details & register »
Gwynedd Caernarfon Dinas Dinlle Fort Belan 10:30am Paul Kay View details & register »
County Durham Blackhall Blackhall Rocks (from stack South) 10:30am Maria Murphy View details & register »
Co. Down Newcastle (NI) Newcastle 10:30am Cathryn Cochrane View details & register »
Co. Down Dundrum Murlough NNR 10:30am Patrick Lynch View details & register »
Orkney Eday London Bay 10:30am Jenny Campbell View details & register »
North Yorkshire Whitby Sandsend - Near Sandside cafe 10:30am Helen Webb View details & register »
Conwy Llanfairfechan Llanfairfechan 10:30am Paul Kay View details & register »
Co. Antrim Jordanstown Loughshore Park Beach 10:30am Emma Cunningham View details & register »
Isle of Anglesey Caernarfon Tal-y-Foel 10:45am Frankie Hobro View details & register »
Somerset Portishead Redcliffe Bay, Portishead 10:45am SARAH EDMONDSON View details & register »
West Sussex Selsey East Beach/Lifeboat Station Underwater 10:45am Anya Frampton View details & register »
East Sussex Brighton Brighton Marina 11:00am Carolyn Horrox View details & register »
Suffolk Felixstowe Felixstowe (Port to Landguard Fort, aka John Bradfield viewing area) 11:00am Emma Hinds View details & register »
Lancashire Formby Formby (Freshfields) 11:00am Lisa Reilly View details & register »
Hampshire Hayling Island Hayling West Beach 11:00am Jim Hall View details & register »
Devon Instow Instow 11:00am Elizabeth Fowler View details & register »
Pembrokeshire Pembroke Freshwater West 11:00am Rhian Sula View details & register »
East Riding of Yorkshire Hessle, Hull Hessle Foreshore 11:00am Donna Everett View details & register »
Suffolk Trimley Trimley Marsh 11:00am Andrew Cassy View details & register »
Cumbria Whitehaven Whitehaven Harbour 11:00am Gareth Douglas-Brown View details & register »
Highlands Fort William Caol beach 11:00am Su Sen View details & register »
Fife Leuchars Tentsmuir Point National Nature Reserve 11:00am Elizabeth Downes View details & register »
Orkney Sands of Mussetter 11:00am Jenny Campbell View details & register »
Moray Spey Bay Spey Bay 11:00am Lorna Hall View details & register »
Ceredigion New Quay Traethgwyn 11:00am Kathy James View details & register »
Cumbria Haverigg Haverigg 11:30am Gareth Douglas-Brown View details & register »
Cumbria Whitehaven St Bees 11:30am Gareth Douglas-Brown View details & register »
Cumbria Whitehaven Parton 11:30am Gareth Douglas-Brown View details & register »
Cumbria Seascale Seascale 11:30am Gareth Douglas-Brown View details & register »
Cumbria Whitehaven Whitehaven North Shore 11:30am Gareth Douglas-Brown View details & register »
Cornwall St Agnes Gwithian (Peter's Point) 11:30am Amanda Hutchings View details & register »
Swansea Swansea Three Cliffs Bay 12:00pm Roy Church View details & register »
East Sussex Eastbourne Holywell 12:00pm melanie bucknell View details & register »
Hampshire Gosport Stokes Bay 12:00pm Ed Santry View details & register »
East Sussex Eastbourne Cow Gap 12:00pm melanie bucknell View details & register »
Lancashire Blackpool Blackpool Beach 12:00pm Jenn Newton View details & register »
Gwynedd Tudweiliog Porth Colman 12:15pm Pete Wilkinson View details & register »
Argyll and Bute Oban Port Mor 1:00pm Ciaran Black View details & register »
Argyll and Bute Inveraray Newtown Bay 1:00pm Richard Hunt-Smith View details & register »
Argyll and Bute Inverary Loch Shira 1:00pm Richard Hunt-Smith View details & register »
20 September 2014 - 21 September 2014
County Nearest town Beach Time Organiser
Somerset Minehead Bossington Beach 11:00am Peter Dlugiewicz View details & register »
Inverclyde Gourock Lunderston Bay 1:00pm Greenock Cut Rangers View details & register »