Format: 2016-08-31
03 September 2016
County Nearest town Beach Time Organiser
Highland Ardersier Ardersier 12:00pm Robyn Shilland View details & register »
04 September 2016
County Nearest town Beach Time Organiser
Swansea Swansea Whiteford Sands 10:30am Chris Dean View details & register »
Norfolk Mundesley Mundesley 11:00am Michelle Duddy View details & register »
09 September 2016
County Nearest town Beach Time Organiser
Pembrokeshire Saundersfoot Monkstone 11:00am Matthew Tebbutt View details & register »
10 September 2016
County Nearest town Beach Time Organiser
Devon Plymouth Batten Bay 2:00pm Lizzie Prior View details & register »
16 September 2016
County Nearest town Beach Time Organiser
Ayrshire - North Irvine Irvine 8:30am Russell Keen View details & register »
Highland Invergordon Invergordon West 9:00am Emilie Devenport View details & register »
Somerset Bristol Sand Bay South 10:00am Amy Parker View details & register »
Herm Island Manor Belvoir Bay 10:00am Lesley Bailey View details & register »
Cumbria Workington Oldside 10:00am Raegan Blacker View details & register »
Devon Barnstaple Saunton Sands 10:00am Laura Welburn View details & register »
Essex Manningtree River Stour, Manningtree 10:30am Penelope Hughes-Stanton View details & register »
Cornwall St Agnes Chapel Porth 10:30am Aaron Claxton View details & register »
Cumbria Allonby Allonby 10:30am Lizzie Prior View details & register »
Cumbria Allonby Allonby 10:30am Graeme Proud View details & register »
Argyll and Bute Rothesay Kerrycroy beach. 10:45am Sandra MacMillan View details & register »
Cornwall Portscatho Porthcurnick 11:00am Emma Shepherd View details & register »
East Sussex Hove (Brighton) Portslade Naturist Beach 11:00am John Rodgers View details & register »
Argyll & Bute Rothesay Kames Bay, Bute 12:00pm Sandra MacMillan View details & register »
Cumbria Seascale Seascale North 1:00pm Penny Crookshank View details & register »
West Sussex West Wittering East Head 1:00pm Tom Garriock View details & register »
Antrim Rathlin Island Rathlin Church Bay North 1:00pm David Quinney Mee View details & register »
Ross-shire Tain Tain 2:00pm Emilie Devenport View details & register »
Argyll and Bute Rothesay Ettrick Bay, Bute 2:30pm Sandra MacMillan View details & register »
Hampshire Calshot Calshot Beach 3:30pm Natalie Crabb View details & register »
Cornwall Falmouth Swanpool 4:00pm Nicola Philips View details & register »
Tyne and Wear North Shields Cullercoats 4:00pm Simon Laing View details & register »
Aberdeenshire Aberdeen Greyhope Beach 4:30pm John Watson View details & register »
Bridgend Porthcawl Sandy Bay, Wales 4:45pm Claire Godfrey View details & register »
Dorset Poole Baiter Park 5:30pm Jess Bone View details & register »
Ross-Shire Nigg Nigg 6:00pm Emilie Devenport View details & register »
Cornwall Mullion Poldhu 6:00pm Alan Noble View details & register »
East Sussex Eastbourne Eastbourne 6:00pm Adrian Smith View details & register »
17 September 2016
County Nearest town Beach Time Organiser
Kent Birchington Grenham Bay 9:00am Chris Cooling View details & register »
Herm Island Manor Bear's Beach 9:00am Lesley Bailey View details & register »
Herm Island Manor Fisherman's 9:00am Lesley Bailey View details & register »
Dorset Portland Chesil Beach (4) Shore 9:00am Jules Kelley View details & register »
Suffolk Felixstowe Felixstowe - South From Cobbolds Point to Spa Pavilion 9:30am Keith Horn View details & register »
Kent Birchington Plumpudding (Minnis Bay) 10:00am Tony Child View details & register »
Norfolk Hunstanton Titchwell Marsh 10:00am Carrie Carey View details & register »
Swansea Swansea Swansea Bay (Blackpill Lido) 10:00am Robin Bonham View details & register »
Aberdeen Aberdeen Aberdeen North 10:00am Iain House View details & register »
Angus Carnoustie East Haven 10:00am Wendy Murray View details & register »
North Yorkshire Whitby Filey 10:00am Yorkshire Wildlife Trust YWT View details & register »
Norfolk Holt Cley Beach / Blakeney Point 10:00am Ajay Tegala View details & register »
Cornwall Helston Gunwalloe Fishing Cove Shore 10:00am David Roberts View details & register »
Suffolk Southwold Southwold - The Denes 10:00am Benedict Orchard View details & register »
Devon Slapton Slapton Sands 10:00am Christina Knight View details & register »
Essex Southend on Sea Thorpe Bay 10:00am Amelie Brackin View details & register »
Lincolnshire Anderby Anderby Creek 10:00am Dave Miller View details & register »
Co. Down Newtownards Floodgates, Strangford Lough 10:00am Tomasz Ciesielski View details & register »
Suffolk Trimley Trimley Marsh 10:00am Andrew Cassy View details & register »
West Lothian Bo'ness Bo'ness - Grangepans - John Muir Way 10:00am William Rose View details & register »
Edinburgh Edinburgh Cramond 10:00am Catherine Gemmell View details & register »
Suffolk Ipswich Levington River Foreshore 10:00am Ian Angus View details & register »
Suffolk Woodbridge Shingle Street 10:00am Catherine Lindsay-Davies View details & register »
Hampshire Southsea Southsea 10:00am Luke Stubbs View details & register »
Argyll Gruline The Corran 10:00am Marie Fox View details & register »
North Yorkshire Saltburn Saltburn 1 (Beck to the Pennant) 10:00am Roy Smith View details & register »
Redcar and Cleveland Saltbrun Saltburn East (Beck to the cliffs) 10:00am Roy Smith View details & register »
Dundee Broughty Ferry Broughty Ferry East End 10:00am Doug McLaren View details & register »
Cumbria Seascale Drigg 10:00am Michael Tattersall View details & register »
Conwy Llandudno Llandudno 10:15am Patricia Stone View details & register »
Somerset Weston-super-Mare Sand Bay 10:30am Lauren Eyles View details & register »
Falkirk Blackness Blackness 10:30am Lesley Anderson View details & register »
Dorset Poole Holes Bay 10:30am Elizabeth Williams View details & register »
Co. Antrim Larne Browns Bay 10:30am Elena Aceves-Cully View details & register »
Dorset Chideock Seatown 10:30am Suzanne Mattock View details & register »
North Devon Woolacombe Woolacombe - Mill Rock (Section 1) 11:00am Luke Johns View details & register »
North Yorkshire Whitby Robin Hood's Bay 11:00am David March View details & register »
East Riding of Yorkshire Hessle, Hull Hessle Foreshore 11:00am Donna Everett View details & register »
Swansea Swansea Langland Bay 11:00am Gill Bell View details & register »
Fife Leuchars Tentsmuir Point National Nature Reserve 11:00am Elizabeth Downes View details & register »
Devon Kingsbridge South Milton Sands 11:00am Emma Reece View details & register »
Vale of Glamorgan Barry Cold Knap Beach 11:00am Rachel Stephens View details & register »
Dorset Weymouth Chesil Cove Shore 11:00am Jess Bone View details & register »
Cumbria Maryport Maryport North Quay 11:00am Mark Vollers View details & register »
Cumbria Maryport Maryport South Beach 11:00am Mark Vollers View details & register »
Conwy Llandudno Llandudno West Shore 11:00am Gwasanaeth Ieuenctid Conwy Youth Service View details & register »
West Sussex Ferring Nr Worthing Ferring 11:00am Sue Palmer View details & register »
Gwynedd Caernarfon Dinas Dinlle Fort Belan 11:00am Paul Kay View details & register »
Merseyside New Brighton Mockbeggar Wharf 12:00pm Vig Todd View details & register »
Devon Torquay Beacon Cove 12:00pm Clare Rugg View details & register »
Devon Paignton Saltern Cove 12:00pm Charlotte Wells View details & register »
West Sussex Worthing Worthing (Pier to Pool) 12:00pm Roger Clarke View details & register »
West Sussex Worthing Worthing - Pool to Esplanade 12:00pm Roger Clarke View details & register »
Ceredigion New Quay Dolau Beach 12:00pm Sarah Maguire View details & register »
Cornwall Newquay Towan 12:00pm Laura Guy Wilkinson View details & register »
Swansea Swansea Nicholaston Burrows (Crawley Woods) 12:00pm Tony Pettitt View details & register »
Devon Dawlish Dawlish Warren NNR 12:30pm Stephen Edwards View details & register »
Dorset Bournemouth Solent Beach 12:30pm James Lewis View details & register »
Devon Exmouth Exmouth Local Nature Reserve, Exe Estuary 1:00pm Stephanie Clark View details & register »
Somerset Portishead Black Nore 1:00pm SARAH EDMONDSON View details & register »
Antrim Rathlin Island Rathlin Church Bay South 1:00pm David Quinney Mee View details & register »
Cumbria Barrow in Furness South Walney Nature Reserve 1:00pm Amy Hopley View details & register »
Merseyside Hightown Hightown 1:30pm thomas norbury View details & register »
Wirral Heswall Thurstaston (Dee Estuary) 1:30pm Samantha Worthington View details & register »
Lancashire Blackpool Blackpool Beach 2:00pm Daniel Davies View details & register »
Hampshire Gosport Stokes Bay 2:00pm Ed Santry View details & register »
Isle of Anglesey Caernarfon Tal-y-Foel 2:00pm Frankie Hobro View details & register »