Joining us on the beach? Find your event below and click on the link for times, the meeting place and to register your attendance.

Registering is important so that organisers know how much equipment to bring, and they may have additional instructions to send you. Find out more about what's involved here.

Format: 2016-08-30
30 August 2016
County Nearest town Beach Time Organiser
Suffolk Felixstowe Felixstowe Beach (Pier to Orford Road) 9:00am Magdi El Masry View details & register »
Hampshire Southampton Lepe 10:00am Ele Jump View details & register »
03 September 2016
County Nearest town Beach Time Organiser
Highland Ardersier Ardersier 12:00pm Robyn Shilland View details & register »
04 September 2016
County Nearest town Beach Time Organiser
Swansea Swansea Whiteford Sands 10:30am Chris Dean View details & register »
Norfolk Mundesley Mundesley 11:00am Michelle Duddy View details & register »
09 September 2016
County Nearest town Beach Time Organiser
Pembrokeshire Saundersfoot Monkstone 11:00am Matthew Tebbutt View details & register »
10 September 2016
County Nearest town Beach Time Organiser
Devon Plymouth Batten Bay 2:00pm Lizzie Prior View details & register »
16 September 2016
County Nearest town Beach Time Organiser
Ayrshire - North Irvine Irvine 8:30am Russell Keen View details & register »
Highland Invergordon Invergordon West 9:00am Emilie Devenport View details & register »
Somerset Bristol Sand Bay South 10:00am Amy Parker View details & register »
Herm Island Manor Belvoir Bay 10:00am Lesley Bailey View details & register »
Cumbria Workington Oldside 10:00am Raegan Blacker View details & register »
Devon Barnstaple Saunton Sands 10:00am Laura Welburn View details & register »
Essex Manningtree River Stour, Manningtree 10:30am Penelope Hughes-Stanton View details & register »
Cornwall St Agnes Chapel Porth 10:30am Aaron Claxton View details & register »
Cumbria Allonby Allonby 10:30am Lizzie Prior View details & register »
Cumbria Allonby Allonby 10:30am Graeme Proud View details & register »
Argyll and Bute Rothesay Kerrycroy beach. 10:45am Sandra MacMillan View details & register »
Cornwall Portscatho Porthcurnick 11:00am Emma Shepherd View details & register »
East Sussex Hove (Brighton) Portslade Naturist Beach 11:00am John Rodgers View details & register »
Argyll & Bute Rothesay Kames Bay, Bute 12:00pm Sandra MacMillan View details & register »
Cumbria Seascale Seascale North 1:00pm Penny Crookshank View details & register »
West Sussex West Wittering East Head 1:00pm Tom Garriock View details & register »
Antrim Rathlin Island Rathlin Church Bay North 1:00pm David Quinney Mee View details & register »
Ross-shire Tain Tain 2:00pm Emilie Devenport View details & register »
Argyll and Bute Rothesay Ettrick Bay, Bute 2:30pm Sandra MacMillan View details & register »
Hampshire Calshot Calshot Beach 3:30pm Natalie Crabb View details & register »
Cornwall Falmouth Swanpool 4:00pm Nicola Philips View details & register »
Tyne and Wear North Shields Cullercoats 4:00pm Simon Laing View details & register »
Aberdeenshire Aberdeen Greyhope Beach 4:30pm John Watson View details & register »
Bridgend Porthcawl Sandy Bay, Wales 4:45pm Claire Godfrey View details & register »
Dorset Poole Baiter Park 5:30pm Jess Bone View details & register »
Ross-Shire Nigg Nigg 6:00pm Emilie Devenport View details & register »
Cornwall Mullion Poldhu 6:00pm Alan Noble View details & register »
East Sussex Eastbourne Eastbourne 6:00pm Adrian Smith View details & register »
17 September 2016
County Nearest town Beach Time Organiser
Kent Birchington Grenham Bay 9:00am Chris Cooling View details & register »
Herm Island Manor Bear's Beach 9:00am Lesley Bailey View details & register »
Herm Island Manor Fisherman's 9:00am Lesley Bailey View details & register »
Dorset Portland Chesil Beach (4) Shore 9:00am Jules Kelley View details & register »
Suffolk Felixstowe Felixstowe - South From Cobbolds Point to Spa Pavilion 9:30am Keith Horn View details & register »
Kent Birchington Plumpudding (Minnis Bay) 10:00am Tony Child View details & register »
Norfolk Hunstanton Titchwell Marsh 10:00am Carrie Carey View details & register »
Swansea Swansea Swansea Bay (Blackpill Lido) 10:00am Robin Bonham View details & register »
Aberdeen Aberdeen Aberdeen North 10:00am Iain House View details & register »
Angus Carnoustie East Haven 10:00am Wendy Murray View details & register »
North Yorkshire Whitby Filey 10:00am Yorkshire Wildlife Trust YWT View details & register »
Norfolk Holt Cley Beach / Blakeney Point 10:00am Ajay Tegala View details & register »
Cornwall Helston Gunwalloe Fishing Cove Shore 10:00am David Roberts View details & register »
Suffolk Southwold Southwold - The Denes 10:00am Benedict Orchard View details & register »
Devon Slapton Slapton Sands 10:00am Christina Knight View details & register »
Essex Southend on Sea Thorpe Bay 10:00am Amelie Brackin View details & register »
Lincolnshire Anderby Anderby Creek 10:00am Dave Miller View details & register »
Co. Down Newtownards Floodgates, Strangford Lough 10:00am Tomasz Ciesielski View details & register »
Suffolk Trimley Trimley Marsh 10:00am Andrew Cassy View details & register »
West Lothian Bo'ness Bo'ness - Grangepans - John Muir Way 10:00am William Rose View details & register »
Edinburgh Edinburgh Cramond 10:00am Catherine Gemmell View details & register »
Suffolk Ipswich Levington River Foreshore 10:00am Ian Angus View details & register »
Suffolk Woodbridge Shingle Street 10:00am Catherine Lindsay-Davies View details & register »
Hampshire Southsea Southsea 10:00am Luke Stubbs View details & register »
Argyll Gruline The Corran 10:00am Marie Fox View details & register »
North Yorkshire Saltburn Saltburn 1 (Beck to the Pennant) 10:00am Roy Smith View details & register »
Redcar and Cleveland Saltbrun Saltburn East (Beck to the cliffs) 10:00am Roy Smith View details & register »
Dundee Broughty Ferry Broughty Ferry East End 10:00am Doug McLaren View details & register »
Cumbria Seascale Drigg 10:00am Michael Tattersall View details & register »
Conwy Llandudno Llandudno 10:15am Patricia Stone View details & register »
Somerset Weston-super-Mare Sand Bay 10:30am Lauren Eyles View details & register »
Falkirk Blackness Blackness 10:30am Lesley Anderson View details & register »
Dorset Poole Holes Bay 10:30am Elizabeth Williams View details & register »
Co. Antrim Larne Browns Bay 10:30am Elena Aceves-Cully View details & register »
Dorset Chideock Seatown 10:30am Suzanne Mattock View details & register »
North Devon Woolacombe Woolacombe - Mill Rock (Section 1) 11:00am Luke Johns View details & register »
North Yorkshire Whitby Robin Hood's Bay 11:00am David March View details & register »
East Riding of Yorkshire Hessle, Hull Hessle Foreshore 11:00am Donna Everett View details & register »
Swansea Swansea Langland Bay 11:00am Gill Bell View details & register »
Fife Leuchars Tentsmuir Point National Nature Reserve 11:00am Elizabeth Downes View details & register »
Devon Kingsbridge South Milton Sands 11:00am Emma Reece View details & register »
Vale of Glamorgan Barry Cold Knap Beach 11:00am Rachel Stephens View details & register »
Dorset Weymouth Chesil Cove Shore 11:00am Jess Bone View details & register »
Cumbria Maryport Maryport North Quay 11:00am Mark Vollers View details & register »
Cumbria Maryport Maryport South Beach 11:00am Mark Vollers View details & register »
Conwy Llandudno Llandudno West Shore 11:00am Gwasanaeth Ieuenctid Conwy Youth Service View details & register »
West Sussex Ferring Nr Worthing Ferring 11:00am Sue Palmer View details & register »
Gwynedd Caernarfon Dinas Dinlle Fort Belan 11:00am Paul Kay View details & register »
Merseyside New Brighton Mockbeggar Wharf 12:00pm Vig Todd View details & register »
Devon Torquay Beacon Cove 12:00pm Clare Rugg View details & register »
Devon Paignton Saltern Cove 12:00pm Charlotte Wells View details & register »
West Sussex Worthing Worthing (Pier to Pool) 12:00pm Roger Clarke View details & register »
West Sussex Worthing Worthing - Pool to Esplanade 12:00pm Roger Clarke View details & register »
Ceredigion New Quay Dolau Beach 12:00pm Sarah Maguire View details & register »
Cornwall Newquay Towan 12:00pm Laura Guy Wilkinson View details & register »
Swansea Swansea Nicholaston Burrows (Crawley Woods) 12:00pm Tony Pettitt View details & register »
Devon Dawlish Dawlish Warren NNR 12:30pm Stephen Edwards View details & register »
Dorset Bournemouth Solent Beach 12:30pm James Lewis View details & register »
Devon Exmouth Exmouth Local Nature Reserve, Exe Estuary 1:00pm Stephanie Clark View details & register »
Somerset Portishead Black Nore 1:00pm SARAH EDMONDSON View details & register »
Antrim Rathlin Island Rathlin Church Bay South 1:00pm David Quinney Mee View details & register »
Cumbria Barrow in Furness South Walney Nature Reserve 1:00pm Amy Hopley View details & register »
Merseyside Hightown Hightown 1:30pm thomas norbury View details & register »
Wirral Heswall Thurstaston (Dee Estuary) 1:30pm Samantha Worthington View details & register »
Lancashire Blackpool Blackpool Beach 2:00pm Daniel Davies View details & register »